Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.55km, climb: 80m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.88 + (111.86 x (4,814.57 - T)) / 1,358.94
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:44:28 1083
2 Rodrigo Slavins OK Ozons M 1942 00:46:19
3 Tone Cecilie Nystr Stavanger OK W 1972 00:47:02
4 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:47:06 1065
5 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:47:38 1062
6 Gill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:47:41 1061
7 Maria Nordwall OK Kolm W 1952 00:47:58
8 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:48:01 1059
9 Marian Kjellevold IL Gular W 1972 00:48:59
10 Kristina Fors OK Grip W 1972 00:49:56
11 Elling Fr IF Sturla M 1942 00:50:08
12 Magnar Botne SK M 1942 00:50:50
13 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:51:32 1035
14 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:52:04 1031
15 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:52:04 1031
16 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:52:13 1030
17 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:52:45 1027
18 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:52:48 1026
19 Alison Radford Bendigo Orienteers W 1952 00:52:56
20 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:53:35 1021
21 Marit F. V Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:54:05
22 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:54:15 1016
23 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:58 1011
24 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:55:01 1011
25 Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK M 1942 00:55:16
26 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:55:42 1006
27 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:55:47 1006
28 Svein Soler OL Toten-Troll M 1942 00:56:29
29 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1972 00:57:23
30 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:57:38 993
31 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:57:50 992
32 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:58:25 988
33 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:58:26 988
34 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:58:44 986
35 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:58:52 985
36 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:58:59 984
37 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:59:01 984
38 Barbara Foley-Fisher MNAV W 1952 00:59:18
39 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:21 982
40 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:59:38 980
41 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 00:59:43 979
42 Berit Hegdal Bergens TF W 1952 00:59:55
43 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 00:59:58 977
44 Verena Funk OL-Team Filder W 1972 01:00:22
45 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:00:24 974
46 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:00:29 974
47 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:00:40 973
48 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:00:55 971
49 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:01:27 967
50 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:01:31 967
51 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:01:36 966
52 Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK M 1942 01:02:02
53 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:12 955
54 Anna Danielsson OK K W 1972 01:03:21
55 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau W 1972 01:04:13
56 Lisbeth Damsgaard S W 1952 01:04:14
57 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:04:17 948
58 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:04:24 947
59 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:05:06 942
60 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:06:27 933
61 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:06:45 931
62 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:06:54 930
63 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:07:08 928
64 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:07:59 923
65 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:08:20 920
66 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:08:48 917
67 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:09:32 912
68 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:09:39 911
69 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:09:43 911
70 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:10:40 904
71 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:12:07 894
72 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:12:24 892
73 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:12:56 889
74 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:13:07 887
75 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:13:47 883
76 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:14:10 880
77 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:14:25 879
78 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:14:44 876
79 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:15:30 871
80 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:15:46 869
81 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:17:58 854
82 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:18:16 852
83 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:18:26 851
84 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:18:37 850
85 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 1942 01:19:05
86 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:19:13 846
87 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:19:41 843
88 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:20:11 839
89 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:20:37 836
90 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:21:30 830
91 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:22:44 822
92 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:23:40 815
93 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:24:37 809
94 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:24:43 808
95 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:24:59 806
96 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:25:11 805
97 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:26:32 796
98 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:27:41 788
99 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:30:15 771
100 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:31:04 765
101 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:31:20 763
102 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:31:42 761
103 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:33:14 750
104 Madlen Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland W 1952 01:36:06
105 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:39:26 708
106 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:39:34 707
107 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:41:44 692
108 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:41:53 691
109 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:41:53 691
110 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:44:42 672
111 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:48:52 643
112 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:51:25 626
113 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:52:19 620
114 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:53:15 613
115 Sharon Nussbaum Hasharon OC W 1972 01:54:54
116 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 02:00:19 565
117 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:06:09 525
118 Manuelle Salathe Raid Orientation Paris W 1972 02:09:12
119 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:09:31 502
120 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:11:10 491
121 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 02:13:57 472
122 Michael White MV M 1937 02:26:46 385
- Bj Ludvigsen IF Sturla M 1942 00:43:16
- Per Vikane Fana IL M 1942 01:02:13
- Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:08:25
- Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:14:40
- Bj Gunner Asker SK M 1942 01:15:46
- Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:36:15
- Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:56:11
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129