Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C27 (length: 4.55km, climb: 155m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,168.53 + (90.88 x (4,158.15 - T)) / 967.20
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1968 00:42:19 1266
2 James Bond MI6 M 1972 00:44:55
3 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:52:32 1212
4 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:55:05 1199
5 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:55:14 1198
6 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:55:53 1195
7 Cecilia Bratt OK Orion W 1967 00:58:21
8 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:59:07 1178
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:20 1177
10 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:00:02 1173
11 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:00:59 1168
12 Anne-Katrin Klar OLV Ost W 1967 01:02:01
13 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:02:33 1160
14 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:02:49 1159
15 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:02:58 1158
16 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:03:47
17 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:04:13 1151
18 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:05:16 1146
19 Sean Cranny M 1972 01:05:39
20 Liz Campbell WARROC W 1957 01:05:50
21 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:06:11 1141
22 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:07:29 1134
23 Lars Klogborg OK HTF M 1972 01:07:48
24 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:08:34 1129
25 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:10:54 1117
26 Jaana Eronen Pihkaniskat W 1967 01:11:14
27 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 01:11:37 1113
28 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:11:46 1112
29 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:12:01 1111
30 Therese Hohl Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:12:55
31 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:13:14 1104
32 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:13:17 1104
33 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:13:29 1103
34 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:13:30 1103
35 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:14:17 1099
36 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:14:20 1099
37 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:14:41 1097
38 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:15:25 1093
39 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:15:34 1092
40 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1972 01:16:15
41 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:17:54 1080
42 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:18:16 1078
43 Thomas Bauerfeld OL-Team Filder M 1972 01:18:39
44 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:18:52 1075
45 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:19:23 1072
46 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:19:29 1072
47 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:20:39 1066
48 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:20:47 1065
49 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:21:39 1060
50 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:22:23 1057
51 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:22:31 1056
52 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:22:43 1055
53 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:22:49 1054
54 Rowena Naile BOF F 1963 01:22:57 1054
55 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:24:05 1048
56 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:25:04 1043
57 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:25:16 1042
58 Darren Welch RSOC M 1968 01:25:38 1040
59 Mark Andrews Argus M 1972 01:27:23
60 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:27:28 1030
61 Maria Torgersen Baekkelaget W 1967 01:28:10
62 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:28:15 1026
63 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Kongsberg OL W 1967 01:28:20
64 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:29:01 1022
65 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:30:07 1016
66 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:30:11 1016
67 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:30:25 1015
68 J Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1972 01:30:31
69 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:31:10 1011
70 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:31:19 1010
71 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:31:19 1010
72 Heidi Graumann ESV Lok Sch W 1967 01:31:26
73 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:33:36 998
74 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:34:53 991
75 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:36:02 985
76 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:36:06 985
77 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:37:21 978
78 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:39:25 968
79 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:39:50 966
80 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:41:20 958
81 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:41:33 957
82 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:43:40 946
83 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:44:01 944
84 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:46:06 933
85 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:46:23 931
86 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:46:43 930
87 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:47:13 927
88 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:49:32 915
89 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:56:42 878
90 David Cheesman MV M 1969 01:57:51 872
91 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 02:07:13 823
92 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 02:08:32 816
93 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 02:10:08 807
94 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 02:42:11 640
- Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:12:51
- Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:41:45
- Marianne Lang GRAMP F 1967 01:59:44
- Anne-Marie Ceulemans Balise 10 W 1967 02:45:04
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98