Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 5.05km, climb: 225m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,231.07 + (76.73 x (5,156.04 - T)) / 1,363.72
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:41:48 1298
2 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:42:56 1292
3 Naomi Lang GRAMP F 2000 00:44:55 1280
4 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:45:44 1276
5 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:46:44 1270
6 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 00:47:11 1267
7 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:49:22 1255
8 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:50:00 1251
9 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:50:07 1251
10 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:50:21 1249
11 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:51:19 1244
12 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:51:42 1241
13 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:52:01 1240
14 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:52:05 1239
15 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:52:26 1237
16 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:52:42 1236
17 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:53:08 1233
18 Jonna Fors V W 1997 00:53:10
19 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 00:53:25
20 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:53:27 1232
21 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club W 1997 00:54:14
22 Rie McGrail OK Pan W 1982 00:54:53
23 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:54:55 1223
24 Libor Nov jr. OK24 Praha M 1996 00:55:12
25 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1996 00:55:14
26 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:55:30 1220
27 Tegaday Cordobes Suarez Alcon Leon M 1982 00:55:41
28 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:55:56 1217
29 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:56:19 1215
30 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:56:27 1214
31 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:56:32 1214
32 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:56:49 1212
33 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:59:05 1199
34 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:59:31 1197
35 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:59:40 1196
36 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:00:11 1193
37 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:00:56 1189
38 Sebastian Pugh SOS M 1987 01:01:39 1185
39 Katja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1999 01:01:40
40 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:02:03 1182
41 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:02:09 1182
42 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:02:54 1178
43 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:03:45 1173
44 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:03:52 1172
45 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:04:33 1168
46 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:04:35 1168
47 Siiri Siikarla Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1999 01:05:40
48 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:06:24 1158
49 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:06:51 1155
50 Anne Honkanen Espoon Akilles W 1982 01:07:55
51 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 01:08:31 1146
52 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:08:33 1145
53 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:08:58 1143
54 Mirjam Rotzler OLG Aesch W 1982 01:09:02
55 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:09:06 1142
56 R Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 01:09:28
57 Georgia Jones NGOC F 1998 01:10:23 1135
58 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:10:24 1135
59 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:10:27 1134
60 Rory O'Hara Murray GRAMP M 1983 01:11:23 1129
61 Sagar Gurung BOF M 1993 01:11:43 1127
62 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:13:18 1118
63 Ryan Adams BAOC M 1991 01:15:13 1107
64 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:16:38 1099
65 Rich Adams LOG M 1997 01:17:09 1096
66 Brendan Wall CSOA M 1996 01:17:09
67 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:18:58 1086
68 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:19:28 1083
69 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:19:58 1080
70 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:20:19 1078
71 Julien Gardeur Balise 77 M 1982 01:21:46
72 Odin Linga IL Gular M 1996 01:22:09
73 Huw Thomas M 1996 01:22:31
74 Eivind Opedal Melhus IL M 1996 01:22:58
75 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:23:53 1058
76 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:24:21 1055
77 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:25:18 1050
78 Markus Nauth OLF Mainz M 1996 01:26:29
79 Victoria Walters BAOC W 1982 01:26:42
80 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:27:14 1039
81 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:27:18 1038
82 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:27:28 1037
83 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:28:41 1030
84 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:28:55 1029
85 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:28:56 1029
86 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:30:00 1023
87 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:31:19 1015
88 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:34:30 997
89 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:34:34 997
90 Ryan Bolton LUUOC M 1994 01:34:53 995
91 Charlotte Eide Gj W 1999 01:35:01
92 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:35:06 994
93 Jack Menzies BOF M 1992 01:35:12 993
94 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:36:55 983
95 John Wells BAOC M 1996 01:37:43
96 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:39:43 967
97 Alicia Perez Aromon W 1982 01:40:47
98 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:41:45 956
99 Michael Leonard BAOC M 1996 01:43:08
100 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 01:44:51 938
101 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:44:51 938
102 Ralph Churcher BAOC M 1996 01:45:31
103 Matthew Dammers Unattached M 1996 01:46:36
104 Aaran Darling BAOC M 1997 01:50:08
105 Dougal MacEwan BAOC M 1995 01:53:33 888
106 seb carnwath RSOC M 1994 01:53:53 887
107 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 01:55:03 880
108 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:56:20 873
109 Ollie Long BAOC M 1997 01:57:07
110 Callum Saul BAOC M 1996 02:02:34
111 Liam O'Reilly M 1996 02:06:10
112 Philip James M 1996 02:07:56
113 Matthew Young RSOC M 1990 02:17:52 750
114 Malin Rana BOF M 1993 02:25:10 708
- Zoe Graham BL F 2000 00:54:28
- Ross Fielding M 1996 01:26:12
- Honey Francis BAOC M 1996 01:38:30
- Meghrai Limbu BAOC M 1996 01:55:53
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118