Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 6.175km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,321.13 + (51.71 x (6,787.59 - T)) / 1,278.87
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:45:16 1363
2 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:47:48 1350
3 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:49:13 1343
4 Niklas R OK Eken M 1967 00:49:18
5 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:50:35 1336
6 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 00:51:59
7 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:53:36 1321
8 F Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1999 00:53:37
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:54:07 1318
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:54:29 1317
11 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:54:43 1315
12 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:55:11 1313
13 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:24 1312
14 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:55:45 1310
15 Kaarel Vesilind SRD SK M 1999 00:56:12
16 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:56:24 1307
17 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:56:45 1305
18 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:58:34 1296
19 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:58:47
20 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:59:32 1291
21 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:59:42 1291
22 Corsin Boos OLV Luzern M 1999 00:59:42
23 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:00:34 1286
24 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:01:16 1283
25 Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular M 1967 01:03:22
26 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:03:39 1271
27 Scott Juvik IL Gular M 1999 01:03:41
28 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1967 01:03:48
29 Stefan Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:04:16
30 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:04:39 1266
31 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:04:41 1266
32 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:05:03 1264
33 David Eades INT M 1967 01:05:05 1264
34 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:05:25 1262
35 Raphael Soulie AS Martignas M 1999 01:05:43
36 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:47 1260
37 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:05:48 1260
38 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:06:39 1256
39 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:06:43 1256
40 Robert Hegi Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:06:54
41 connor smith DEE M 1999 01:07:07 1254
42 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:07:52 1250
43 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:07:53 1250
44 Libor Nov OK24 Praha M 1967 01:08:03
45 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:08:12 1248
46 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:08:27 1247
47 Rolf Johansson V M 1967 01:08:45
48 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:08:55 1245
49 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:09:06 1244
50 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:09:32 1242
51 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:09:38 1241
52 Benedikt Funk OLG Ortenau M 1967 01:10:09
53 Jan Kj Varegg M 1967 01:10:34
54 Arne Martin Torgersen Baekkelaget M 1967 01:10:35
55 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:10:49 1235
56 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:11:26 1232
57 Ilija Funk OL-Team Filder M 1999 01:11:28
58 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:11:52 1230
59 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:11:53 1230
60 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:12:24 1227
61 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:12:40 1226
62 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:12:56 1225
63 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:13:13 1223
64 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:13:36 1221
65 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:13:43 1221
66 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:13:46 1221
67 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:14:15 1218
68 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:14:25 1217
69 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:14:29 1217
70 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:15:18 1213
71 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 01:16:37 1206
72 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:18:09 1199
73 Thomas Meier Chl M 1967 01:18:38
74 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:18:51 1195
75 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:19:34 1192
76 Anders Ohlin R M 1967 01:19:35
77 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:20:25 1187
78 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:20:39 1186
79 Eyvind K. Malde IL Gular M 1999 01:20:53
80 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 01:21:00 1184
81 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:21:13 1183
82 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:21:48 1180
83 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:21:52 1180
84 Michael Rahn OLG Suhr M 1967 01:22:06
85 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:22:39 1176
86 Ga Copi OK Azimut M 1999 01:22:42
87 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:22:46 1176
88 Philippe Bailly Figeac Nature Orientation M 1967 01:22:47
89 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:23:55 1170
90 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:23:56 1170
91 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:23:59 1170
92 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:24:01 1169
93 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:25:32 1162
94 Luzius Peter Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:26:00
95 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:26:34 1157
96 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:26:57 1155
97 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:27:05 1154
98 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:27:44 1151
99 Atis Zarins Mona OK M 1967 01:27:46
100 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:28:05 1149
101 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:29:00 1145
102 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:29:13 1144
103 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:29:26 1142
104 Peter Fors OK Grip M 1967 01:31:21
105 DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:32:31 1127
106 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:32:44 1126
107 Martin Pritchett MAROC M 1966 01:33:22 1123
108 Graham Kemp G M 1967 01:33:23
109 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:33:40 1121
110 Martin Danielsson OK K M 1999 01:34:07
111 Tom Arsac-England Altair CO M 1999 01:34:12
112 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:35:47 1111
113 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:35:48 1111
114 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:36:11 1109
115 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:37:21 1103
116 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:38:07 1099
117 Dan McDonnell CSOA M 1999 01:38:26
118 John Hunter CLOK M 1999 01:40:16 1088
119 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:40:24 1088
120 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:42:04 1079
121 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:47:10 1054
122 Malcolm Campbell Masterplan Adventure M 1947 01:48:43 1046
123 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:50:41 1037
124 Albert Dav Recasens Club d'Orientaci M 1967 01:51:06
125 Edouard Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 1967 01:51:16
126 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:54:16 1019
127 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:56:04 1010
128 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:56:08 1009
129 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:57:12 1004
130 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:58:15 999
131 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 02:01:42 982
132 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:02:40 977
133 David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:16:56 906
134 Denis Bellard AS Martignas M 1967 02:31:52
135 Yitzhak Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 1967 03:16:28
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:00:06
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136