Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C8 (length: 2.325km, climb: 50m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
874.92 + (171.92 x (4,035.84 - T)) / 1,118.59
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kriss Slaviws Blaumanis M 2007 00:16:41
2 Bryony Hendry + Clara Bamford MAROC W 2005 00:17:56
3 Harriot Hendry MAROC W 2007 00:18:33
4 Rosie McNamara AYROC W 2007 00:19:15
5 Rory Squire NOC M 2009 00:19:42
6 Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:20:51
7 Luke Evans M 2007 00:20:53
8 Katie Rutter INVOC F 2011 00:21:54
9 Matilda Hendry MAROC W 2007 00:22:09
10 Hannah Wiseman MOR F 2009 00:22:23
11 Noah Klogborg OK HTF M 2007 00:22:26
12 Freya Barnes IND 00:22:56
13 Christopher Doig KFO M 2008 00:22:57
14 Ana Maja Anderluh OK Polaris W 2007 00:23:10
15 Ross Allan TAY M 2010 00:23:42
16 Seb Darlow RR M 2010 00:23:57
17 Kate Wallace USA 00:24:15
18 Lucy Ward INT F 2010 00:24:20
19 Daniel Meredith EBOR M 2010 00:24:20
20 Maria Gaines BL F 2008 00:24:51
21 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:25:47
22 Alice Milton IND 00:26:09
23 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:26:15
24 George Drury LOG M 2008 00:26:15
25 Isla Spenceley FVO F 2009 00:26:39
26 Findlay Cormack MAROC M 2008 00:26:52
27 Katerina Pinterova VSK Mendelu Brno W 1967 00:26:57
28 Isabelle Tonge BOK F 2009 00:27:19
29 Hugo Bunn INVOC M 2008 00:27:31
30 Anna Howard MOR F 2010 00:27:35
31 Peter Atkinson ELO M 2011 00:27:40
32 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:29:45
33 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:30:51
34 Adam Rowe ESOC M 2010 00:32:04
35 Poppy Gilbert BAOC F 2011 00:35:10
36 Esme Finch FVO F 2012 00:35:32
37 Emma Chapman SO F 2011 00:36:05
38 Flora, Harriet Rankin & Ellie Wallace Jersey CI Orienteering Club W 2007 00:36:29
39 Gregor Lorimer IND M 2007 00:36:42
40 Freddie Ball IND M 2013 00:37:17
41 Nathan Peel SYO M 2007 00:37:25
42 William McGrail OK Pan M 2007 00:38:19
43 Adam Landels OD M 2009 00:39:08
44 Alistair Broadest AIRE M 2009 00:42:51
45 Inis Chepelin M 2007 00:43:17
46 Elizabeth Broadest AIRE F 2011 00:44:18
47 Theo Marsden HH M 2007 00:44:57
48 Shelley Marie Kitson HALO 00:46:06
49 Douglas Innes-Farr SWOC 00:47:51
50 Robbie Martin ESOC M 2012 00:50:01
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50