Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 22/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 9.8km, climb: 430m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,271.14 + (88.50 x (5,610.61 - T)) / 1,380.47
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:00:15 1399
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:03:00 1388
3 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:05:03 1381
4 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:06:01 1377
5 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:06:35 1375
6 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:08:22 1368
7 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:13:15 1349
8 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:14:33 1344
9 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:14:39 1344
10 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:15:07 1342
11 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:15:57 1339
12 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:17:14 1334
13 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:19:52 1324
14 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 01:20:41 1320
15 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:21:02 1319
16 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:23:27 1310
17 Paul Pickering WIM M 1985 01:23:41 1309
18 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:25:01 1304
19 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:25:54 1300
20 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:27:29 1294
21 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:28:57 1289
22 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:29:12 1288
23 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:29:13 1288
24 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 01:29:50 1285
25 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:29:52 1285
26 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:30:05 1284
27 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:31:32 1279
28 Tim Britton M 1982 01:34:49 1266
29 William White SARUM M 1994 01:35:27 1264
30 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:36:01 1261
31 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:36:36 1259
32 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:40:00 1246
33 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:41:00 1242
34 Mark Goodhead M 1996 01:41:10 1242
35 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:43:23 1233
36 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:49:24 1210
37 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:49:49 1208
38 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:51:09 1203
39 James Bennett WCH M 1986 01:52:13 1199
40 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:52:40 1197
41 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 01:53:43 1193
42 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:58:41 1174
43 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 02:07:18 1141
44 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 02:08:28 1137
45 David Chandler OD M 1990 02:19:28 1094
46 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 02:37:18 1026
47 Ryan Hichens KERNO M 1992 02:39:43 1016
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47