Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 22/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 5km, climb: 170m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,008.57 + (107.69 x (4,326.55 - T)) / 978.63
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chloe Potter W 1997 00:43:40 1196
2 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:48:06 1167
3 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:48:08 1167
4 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:50:58 1148
5 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:51:56 1142
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:51:56 1142
7 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:52:26 1138
8 Lucy Giles W 1972 00:52:39 1137
9 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:57 1135
10 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:53:06 1134
11 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:53:08 1134
12 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:53:22 1132
13 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:54 1129
14 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:54:06 1127
15 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:55:12 1120
16 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:56:36 1111
17 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:57:36 1104
18 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:57:50 1103
19 Angela Mudge FVO F 1970 00:57:52 1103
20 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:58:13 1100
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:58:36 1098
22 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:58:39 1097
23 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:59:25 1092
24 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:59:35 1091
25 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:00:32 1085
26 Cathy Kelly DEVON F 1962 01:00:38 1084
27 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:00:51 1083
28 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:02:19 1073
29 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:02:24 1073
30 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:02:34 1072
31 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:03:14 1067
32 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:03:32 1065
33 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:04:11 1061
34 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:04:40 1058
35 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:05:39 1051
36 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:05:46 1050
37 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:06:17 1047
38 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:06:19 1047
39 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:07:15 1041
40 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:07:28 1039
41 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:08:38 1032
42 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:08:54 1030
43 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:08:55 1030
44 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:09:12 1028
45 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:09:12 1028
46 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:09:52 1023
47 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:11:29 1013
48 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 01:12:22 1007
49 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:12:25 1007
50 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:12:34 1006
51 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:12:44 1004
52 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:13:08 1002
53 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:13:12 1001
54 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 01:13:26 1000
55 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:13:26 1000
56 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:13:43 998
57 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:13:48 997
58 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:13:52 997
59 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:15:18 988
60 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:15:24 987
61 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:15:32 986
62 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:16:10 982
63 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:16:49 977
64 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:16:54 977
65 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:17:18 974
66 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:17:32 973
67 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:20:42 952
68 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:23:17 935
69 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:24:11 929
70 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:25:25 921
71 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:26:41 912
72 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:26:42 912
73 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:26:44 912
74 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:27:33 907
75 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 01:29:26 894
76 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:29:53 891
77 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:30:39 886
78 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:31:39 880
79 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:35:58 851
80 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:36:52 845
81 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:38:28 835
82 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:38:46 833
83 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:39:45 826
84 Wendy elizabeth Heard WIM F 1965 01:41:06 817
85 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:44:39 794
86 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:45:28 788
87 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:48:25 769
88 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:52:43 740
89 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:55:02 725
90 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:56:19 717
91 Ali White KERNO F 1964 01:59:45 694
92 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:17:23 578
93 Janet Thirkell SARUM F 1965 02:48:02 375
- Georgia Jones NGOC F 1998 00:45:14
- Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 01:53:25
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95