Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 22/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 4.1km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
903.96 + (140.07 x (4,104.28 - T)) / 1,040.61
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:38:39 1144
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:39:59 1134
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:41:34 1121
4 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:43:39 1104
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:43:44 1103
6 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:44:05 1100
7 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:08 1100
8 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:45:22 1090
9 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:46:08 1084
10 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:46:16 1083
11 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:46:58 1077
12 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:47:18 1074
13 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:02 1068
14 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:44 1063
15 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:50:02 1052
16 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:42 1047
17 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:51:27 1041
18 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:51:32 1040
19 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:51:44 1039
20 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:46 1038
21 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:52:41 1031
22 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:53:01 1028
23 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:53:45 1022
24 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:54:59 1012
25 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:55:41 1007
26 Carol House SO F 1956 00:55:44 1006
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:56:10 1003
28 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:56:17 1002
29 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:57:23 993
30 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:57:54 989
31 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:36 983
32 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:59:30 976
33 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:00:15 970
34 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:00:24 969
35 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:01:33 959
36 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:01:42 958
37 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:01:54 956
38 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:02:06 955
39 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:02:10 954
40 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:02:29 952
41 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:03:14 946
42 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:03:19 945
43 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:04:12 938
44 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:04:50 933
45 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:05:11 930
46 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 01:05:22 928
47 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:05:50 925
48 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:05:52 924
49 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:05:54 924
50 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:07:21 912
51 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:07:53 908
52 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:09:13 897
53 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:09:33 895
54 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:09:46 893
55 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:10:09 890
56 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:40 886
57 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:10:48 885
58 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:10:57 883
59 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:11:14 881
60 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:11:46 877
61 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:12:26 871
62 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:13:12 865
63 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:13:16 865
64 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:13:25 863
65 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:13:26 863
66 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:14:06 858
67 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:14:38 854
68 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:14:51 852
69 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:15:23 848
70 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:16:32 838
71 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:18:03 826
72 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:18:36 822
73 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:19:20 816
74 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:19:53 811
75 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:20:00 810
76 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:20:07 809
77 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:20:51 803
78 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:21:35 798
79 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:22:08 793
80 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:22:34 790
81 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:36 789
82 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:22:50 787
83 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:23:22 783
84 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:24:28 774
85 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:24:32 774
86 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:26:05 761
87 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:27:10 752
88 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:27:46 748
89 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:28:34 741
90 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:28:41 740
91 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:29:15 736
92 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:29:16 735
93 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:29:47 731
94 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:29:49 731
95 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:33:29 701
96 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:34:15 695
97 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:41:15 639
98 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:41:30 637
99 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:41:50 634
100 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:42:25 629
101 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:43:03 624
102 ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:45:01 608
103 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:49:18 574
104 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:53:41 538
105 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 01:59:07 494
106 Freda Peirce W 1942 02:02:07 470
107 Carol Stewart NGOC F 1942 02:03:52 456
108 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 02:04:56 447
109 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 02:05:16 445
110 Dorinda Davies SARUM F 1952 02:23:39 296
- James Parker SO M 1945 00:56:20
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:58:48
- Ken George KERNO M 1947 01:03:02
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:16:32
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:34:37
- Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:47:14
- John Webb SUFFOC M 1936 02:05:25
- Tina Cowan KERNO F 1941 02:08:32
- Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 02:21:14
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119