Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend, 21/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 10km, 38 controls)
Point calculations
1,253.61 + (75.24 x (4,652.94 - T)) / 665.00
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:00:55 1367
2 Eoin McCullough DUO M 1996 01:01:55
3 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:04:12 1344
4 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:05:10 1338
5 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 01:05:48 1333
6 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:06:00 1332
7 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:06:52 1326
8 Håkon Raadal Bjørlo HALDEN SK M 1997 01:07:25
9 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 01:08:24 1316
10 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 01:08:49 1313
11 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 01:09:00 1312
12 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:09:01 1312
13 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:09:51 1306
14 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:13:39 1280
15 Cillin Corbett UCDO M 1996 01:14:26
16 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 01:14:38 1273
17 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:14:39 1273
18 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:14:49 1272
19 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:15:12 1270
20 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:17:08 1256
21 Clément Claret EUOC M 1996 01:17:36
22 Simon Beckett STAG M 1983 01:17:43 1252
23 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:17:52 1251
24 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:17:56 1251
25 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:18:27 1247
26 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 01:18:31 1247
27 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 01:18:40 1246
28 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:18:52 1245
29 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:19:56 1237
30 Niall McCarthy UCDO M 1996 01:20:23
31 Huw Stradling OUOC M 1991 01:21:38 1226
32 James Bennett WCH M 1986 01:22:00 1223
33 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:23:10 1215
34 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:23:16 1215
35 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:28:02 1182
36 Samuel New UDOC M 1997 01:28:31 1179
37 Pierre Gerard NO CLUB M 1982 01:29:57
38 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1997 01:31:21
39 Daniel Gaines-Burrill NO CLUB M 1996 01:33:16
40 Jack Baker M 1996 01:33:25
41 Mickael Mysoet TAD M 1996 01:33:44
42 Alex Green NWMS M 1996 01:34:44
43 George Watkinson NO CLUB M 1996 01:35:54
44 Tom Elmer UNOC M 1996 01:36:19
45 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:37:29 1118
46 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:37:43 1117
47 Patrick Heger RR M 1999 01:41:31 1091
48 Samuel Bunn NWMS M 1996 01:42:10
49 Ed Hides ELO M 1981 01:45:00 1067
50 Christopher Yeoman No Club M 1996 01:46:15
51 Coll Williamson 01:46:43
52 Marcus Kallin UNOC M 1996 01:48:33
53 Douglas McTurk HAVOC M 1988 01:49:57 1034
54 Henry Ling UNOC M 1997 01:52:06
55 Colin Wan NWMS M 1996 02:01:02
56 Pierre Ezuma NWMS M 1996 02:01:06
57 Tom Jackson-Taylor NWMS M 1996 02:02:34
58 Joe Travis UNOC M 1996 02:02:53
59 Joe Bleasdale DUOC M 1997 02:07:13 916
60 Jon Evison NWMS M 1997 02:17:02
61 Charlie Flear NWMS M 1996 02:19:02
62 Oliver McCloskey NWMS M 1996 02:24:51
- Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:51:17
- Laurence Quinn UCDO M 1996 00:57:33
- Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 01:01:02
- Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 01:02:47
- Ledez Remi TAD M 1996 01:05:23
- Jonathan Quinn UCDO M 1996 01:05:46
- Alex Luetchford EUOC M 1996 01:16:20
- Christoph Rohrmeier DUO M 1996 01:17:22
- Richard O'Sullivan NO CLUB M 1996 01:21:03
- Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:30:52
- Marc Heger RR M 2000 01:39:12
- Daniel Murphy UDOC M 1997 01:44:09
- James Wilkins NWMS M 1996 02:24:12
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75