Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend, 21/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 6.7km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.41 + (131.37 x (3,752.21 - T)) / 687.50
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:44:27 1298
2 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:44:39 1295
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:46:09 1278
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:46:29 1274
5 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:46:52 1270
6 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:47:18 1265
7 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:48:34 1251
8 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:49:18 1242
9 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:49:46 1237
10 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:49:58 1235
11 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:50:35 1227
12 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:50:51 1224
13 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:52:08 1210
14 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:53:13 1197
15 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:53:44 1191
16 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:53:54 1189
17 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:54:01 1188
18 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:54:14 1186
19 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:54:28 1183
20 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:54:29 1183
21 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:54:30 1183
22 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:54:30 1183
23 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:55:16 1174
24 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:56:16 1162
25 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:56:24 1161
26 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:56:49 1156
27 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:56:50 1156
28 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:57:17 1151
29 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:57:52 1144
30 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:58:12 1140
31 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:58:31 1136
32 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:58:47 1133
33 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 00:59:00 1131
34 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:59:10 1129
35 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:59:13 1128
36 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:59:14 1128
37 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:59:31 1125
38 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:59:42 1123
39 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:59:45 1122
40 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:59:59 1120
41 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:00:22 1115
42 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:00:23 1115
43 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:00:26 1115
44 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:00:30 1114
45 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:00:53 1109
46 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:01:01 1108
47 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:01:09 1106
48 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:01:44 1100
49 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:01:56 1097
50 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:02:21 1093
51 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:02:26 1092
52 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:02:27 1091
53 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:03:43 1077
54 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:04:24 1069
55 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:05:57 1051
56 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:06:09 1049
57 Jamie Hunter EUOC M 1994 01:06:15 1048
58 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:06:54 1040
59 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:06:55 1040
60 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:07:06 1038
61 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:07:40 1032
62 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:07:45 1031
63 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:07:46 1030
64 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:08:19 1024
65 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:08:42 1020
66 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:08:56 1017
67 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:09:16 1013
68 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:09:23 1012
69 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:10:49 995
70 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:11:29 988
71 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 01:12:21
72 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:12:29 976
73 Alice Rea NUFOC F 1995 01:12:50 972
74 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:13:38 963
75 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:14:43 951
76 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:18:44 905
77 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:20:07 889
78 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:20:25 885
79 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:20:26 885
80 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:20:33 884
81 Greg Fousas M 1982 01:20:45
82 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:21:49 869
83 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:21:55 868
84 Fiona Murray ESOC F 1968 01:22:12 865
85 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:22:50 858
86 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:23:03 855
87 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:24:26 839
88 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:25:42 825
89 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:26:33 815
90 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:28:08 797
91 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:29:30 781
92 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:36:27 702
- Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:00:24
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:06:11
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:12:18
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:17:20
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96