Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend, 21/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 5.1km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,002.63 + (117.27 x (3,677.20 - T)) / 685.64
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:41:12 1209
2 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:45:28 1165
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:45:55 1160
4 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:47:56 1140
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:48:11 1137
6 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:24 1125
7 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:50:17 1116
8 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:51:46 1100
9 Ferdia McCarthy DUO W 1996 00:51:56
10 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:58 1098
11 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:52:18 1095
12 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:41 1091
13 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:52:45 1090
14 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:53:19 1084
15 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:53:32 1082
16 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:53:35 1082
17 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:53:38 1081
18 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:53:44 1080
19 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:53:44 1080
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:55:38 1061
21 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:55:50 1059
22 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:56:47 1049
23 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:56:57 1047
24 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:57:07 1045
25 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:57:25 1042
26 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:58:07 1035
27 Etienne Saccoman DUO M 1996 00:58:27
28 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:00:45 1008
29 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:01:21 1002
30 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:01:35 1000
31 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:02:28 991
32 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:03:29 980
33 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:03:46 977
34 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:03:49 977
35 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:04:00 975
36 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:04:04 974
37 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:06:00 954
38 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:07:16 941
39 Fiina Narhi EUOC W 1996 01:07:39
40 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:08:20 930
41 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:25 929
42 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:10:23 909
43 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:12:32 887
44 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:13:36 876
45 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:14:22 868
46 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:15:34 856
47 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 01:16:26 847
48 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:16:52 843
49 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:18:15 829
50 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:19:24 817
51 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:21:02 800
52 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:22:32 785
53 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:23:34 774
54 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:24:36 763
55 Hanne Frost BALLERUP OK W 1957 01:26:11
56 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:26:28 744
57 Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 01:27:31 733
58 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:29:51 710
- Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:44:48
- Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:49:43
- Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:10:10
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:10:35
- Senga Bate ESOC W 1952 01:30:33
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63