Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 335m, 39 controls)
Point calculations
1,148.76 + (77.05 x (5,063.58 - T)) / 820.72
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:00:10
2 Chad Harrison FVO M 1977 01:00:50 1281
3 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:00:58 1281
4 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:03:13 1268
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:03:40 1266
6 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:03:41 1265
7 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:04:55 1258
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:05:28 1255
9 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 01:06:50
10 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 01:07:48 1242
11 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:08:28 1238
12 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:10:34 1227
13 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:10:53 1225
14 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:10:59 1224
15 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 01:11:39 1221
16 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:12:10 1218
17 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:12:32 1216
18 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:08 1212
19 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:13:12 1212
20 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:13:26 1210
21 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:13:45 1209
22 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:13:46 1209
23 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:13:47 1209
24 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:14:14 1206
25 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:14:15 1206
26 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:14:27 1205
27 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:15:31 1199
28 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:15:48 1197
29 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:15:50 1197
30 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:16:29 1193
31 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:18:22 1183
32 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:18:47 1180
33 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:18:53 1180
34 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:19:02 1179
35 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:20:47 1169
36 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:21:20
37 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:21:32 1165
38 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:23:40 1153
39 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:23:45 1152
40 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:24:23 1149
41 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:24:33 1148
42 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:24:56 1146
43 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 01:24:57 1146
44 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:25:20 1143
45 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:25:47 1141
46 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:26:15 1138
47 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:26:42 1136
48 Paul McGreal RR M 1972 01:26:52 1135
49 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:27:01 1134
50 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:27:02 1134
51 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:27:08 1133
52 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:27:13
53 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:28:07 1128
54 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:29:18 1121
55 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:30:32 1114
56 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:30:44 1113
57 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:30:47 1113
58 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:31:10 1111
59 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 01:32:07
60 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:32:52 1101
61 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:33:56 1095
62 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:34:55 1089
63 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:35:23 1087
64 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:35:23 1087
65 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:36:00 1083
66 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:36:35 1080
67 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:37:50 1073
68 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:39:22 1064
69 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:39:54 1061
70 Erika Lindqvist UNOC W 1996 01:39:55
71 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:40:48 1056
72 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:42:52 1045
73 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:45:14 1031
74 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:46:13 1026
75 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:47:36 1018
76 Joan Flanagan FERMO W 1962 01:48:22
77 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:49:46 1006
78 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:54:20 980
79 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 01:54:29 979
80 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:54:33 979
81 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:55:45 972
82 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 02:00:00 948
83 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:08:03 903
84 Tom Jackson-Taylor NWMS M 1996 02:10:10
85 Florence Shekleton NWMS W 1996 02:10:16
86 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 02:14:01 869
87 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 02:18:02 847
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:53:20
- Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:59:38
- Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:00:52
- Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:17:48
- Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:18:30
- Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:19:12
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:19:48
- Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 01:25:07
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:30:53
- Jack Baker M 1996 01:33:02
- Joe Travis UNOC M 1996 01:43:44
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 02:09:29
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99