Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 185m, 35 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.14 + (130.15 x (4,196.06 - T)) / 953.34
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:42:25 1256
2 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:43:00 1251
3 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:48:01 1210
4 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:48:56
5 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:49:41
6 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:30 1189
7 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:51:27 1182
8 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:52:48 1170
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:53:01 1169
10 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:53:37 1164
11 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:53:37 1164
12 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:54:18 1158
13 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:54:49
14 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:55:01 1152
15 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:55:13
16 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:55:22
17 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:55:37 1147
18 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:56:22 1141
19 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:56:50 1137
20 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:57:03 1136
21 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:57:38 1131
22 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:58:12 1126
23 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:58:33 1123
24 Richard O'Sullivan NO CLUB M 1996 00:58:37
25 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:59:02 1119
26 Martyn Pegg ELO M 1973 00:59:14 1118
27 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:59:52 1113
28 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:00:52 1104
29 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:01:15 1101
30 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:03:22 1084
31 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:03:46 1081
32 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:04:39 1073
33 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:04:42 1073
34 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:04:50 1072
35 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:04:54 1071
36 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:05:23 1067
37 Ed Hides ELO M 1981 01:06:06 1062
38 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:06:28 1059
39 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:06:55 1055
40 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:07:16 1052
41 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1981 01:08:13 1044
42 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:09:15 1036
43 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:09:37 1033
44 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:09:39 1032
45 Christopher Yeoman No Club M 1996 01:09:45
46 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:10:47 1023
47 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:11:01 1021
48 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:11:55 1014
49 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:11:58 1013
50 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:11:58 1013
51 Jacob Adkin No Club M 1996 01:12:27
52 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:12:28 1009
53 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:13:07 1004
54 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:13:08 1004
55 George Watkinson NO CLUB M 1996 01:14:13
56 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:14:16 995
57 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:15:00 989
58 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:15:08 988
59 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:16:01 980
60 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:17:06 971
61 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:17:39 967
62 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:17:42 967
63 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:19:23 953
64 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:19:38 951
65 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:20:02 947
66 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:21:40 934
67 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:22:43 925
68 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:23:45 917
69 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:25:18 904
70 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:26:30 894
71 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:26:47 892
72 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:28:31 878
73 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:31:14 856
74 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:35:53 818
75 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:37:40 803
76 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:43:57 752
77 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:46:21 732
78 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:47:04 726
79 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:53:00 677
80 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:57:47 638
- Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:54:07
- Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:54:25
- Daniel Gaines-Burrill NO CLUB M 1996 00:59:35
- Lou Lefevre TAD W 1996 01:05:07
- Emily Harrison FVO F 1980 01:05:07
- Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:07:18
- Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:07:41
- Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:09:17
- Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:18:32
- Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 01:20:24
- Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:22:35
- Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:23:12
- andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:34:58
- Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:37:59
- Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 01:58:00
- Joe Bleasdale DUOC M 1997 02:46:38
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96