Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 135m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
917.41 + (170.80 x (4,042.45 - T)) / 1,281.19
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:31:18 1206
2 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 00:33:43 1187
3 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:38:50 1146
4 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 1999 00:40:31 1132
5 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:43:47 1106
6 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:47:59 1073
7 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 00:48:35 1068
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:52:51 1034
9 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:53:48 1026
10 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 00:55:29 1013
11 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:57:13 999
12 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:57:17 998
13 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:57:49 994
14 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:59:26 981
15 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 01:00:07 975
16 William Parkinson FVO M 1996 01:01:05 968
17 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:02:32 956
18 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:02:59 953
19 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:03:29 949
20 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:04:19 942
21 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:04:26 941
22 Ferda McCarthey M 1999 01:04:35
23 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:05:02 936
24 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 01:06:21 926
25 Tom Elmer UNOC M 1996 01:07:34
26 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:08:53 905
27 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:09:40 899
28 Emily Payne W 1996 01:09:55
29 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:10:38 891
30 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:11:03 888
31 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:11:39 883
32 Henry Ling UNOC M 1997 01:13:42
33 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:19:03 824
34 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:21:23 805
35 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:21:33 804
36 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:23:32 788
37 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:23:55 785
38 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:24:14 783
39 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:24:52 777
40 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:26:51 762
41 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:27:59 753
42 Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 01:32:40 715
43 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:32:57 713
44 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:38:30 668
45 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:44:29 621
46 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 02:09:12 423
47 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 02:09:48 418
- Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:50:52
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:18:02
- Glot Alice 01:24:11
- Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:27:12
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51