Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL), 21/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_18/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) (length: 8.2km, climb: 585m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,219.87 + (85.35 x (6,079.10 - T)) / 1,492.46
Other courses: UKOL Blue (M16,M45,M50,M55,M60,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,W65,W70,W75) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:58:31 1367
2 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:04:46 1345
3 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:06:23 1340
4 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 01:11:12 1323
5 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:15:24 1309
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:16:43 1304
7 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:17:08 1303
8 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:17:13 1303
9 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:21:35 1288
10 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:21:54 1286
11 Janne Heikkinen GRAMP M 1993 01:22:39 1284
12 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:22:53 1283
13 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 01:26:03 1272
14 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:27:31 1267
15 Geoffrey Martin INT M 1997 01:27:50 1266
16 Jiri Martan SLAVIA LIBEREC M 1973 01:28:02
17 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 01:30:07
18 Felix Wilson MAROC M 2000 01:30:16 1258
19 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:31:40 1253
20 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:31:57 1252
21 Max Bloor INT M 2000 01:32:15 1251
22 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:33:19 1247
23 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:33:44 1246
24 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:36:05 1238
25 Jonathon Marks ESOC M 1997 01:39:38
26 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 01:39:47 1225
27 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:40:05 1224
28 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:41:56 1218
29 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:42:09 1217
30 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:42:40 1215
31 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:42:45 1215
32 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:42:56 1214
33 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 01:43:42
34 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:47:06 1200
35 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:47:50 1198
36 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:48:37 1195
37 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:49:21 1192
38 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:50:25 1189
39 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:50:51 1187
40 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:51:09 1186
41 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:51:20 1186
42 Gjermund Vingerhaden ASKER M 1983 01:51:34
43 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 01:57:22 1165
44 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 02:07:52 1129
45 Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 02:15:29 1103
46 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 02:16:00 1101
47 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:17:20 1096
48 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:23:50 1074
49 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 02:45:21 1000
50 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 03:00:08 949
- Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:03:56
- Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:10:51
- Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:35:33
- William Ivory INT M 1972 01:47:45
- Henry Ling NUFOC M 1998 02:26:40
- Doruk Balkan 3ROC M 1997 02:42:08
- John-Sebastian Schutter M 1983 03:01:11
- Michael Thompson NN M 1971 03:01:52
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58