Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL), 21/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_18/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55,W60) (length: 4.6km, climb: 350m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,039.46 + (82.50 x (4,997.00 - T)) / 857.02
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Blue (M16,M45,M50,M55,M60,W18,W20,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Green (M75,W65,W70,W75) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Naylor HBT M 1973 00:49:44
2 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:50:01
3 alastair mccartney CLYDE M 2004 00:53:44
4 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:53:47
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:55:43 1199
6 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:55:47 1198
7 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:58:16
8 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:58:34 1182
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:59:19 1178
10 Chad Harrison FVO M 1978 00:59:36 1176
11 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1968 01:01:00
12 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 01:01:19
13 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:01:38 1165
14 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 01:03:20
15 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:03:46 1152
16 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:04:43 1147
17 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:04:54 1146
18 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 01:05:49
19 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:06:42 1135
20 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:06:58 1134
21 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:08:22 1126
22 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:08:42 1124
23 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:08:48 1123
24 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:09:23 1120
25 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:10:26 1114
26 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:10:37 1113
27 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:11:16 1109
28 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:11:29
29 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:11:44 1106
30 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 01:12:07 1104
31 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:13:02 1099
32 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:13:45 1095
33 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:13:51 1094
34 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:13:57 1093
35 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:14:20 1091
36 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:14:39 1089
37 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:14:47 1089
38 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:15:13 1086
39 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:15:30 1084
40 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:15:49 1083
41 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:16:27 1079
42 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:16:45 1077
43 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:16:49 1077
44 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:16:50 1077
45 Friederike Siebert DUO W 1998 01:16:57
46 Ana Perez El Imperdible W 1978 01:17:00
47 Eleonora Crosignani DUOC F 1997 01:17:03 1075
48 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:17:11 1075
49 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:17:38 1072
50 Mark Kostadinov NUFOC M 1996 01:17:49 1071
51 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:19:22 1062
52 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:19:36 1061
53 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:19:42 1060
54 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:20:04 1058
55 David Lane ESOC M 1953 01:20:08 1058
56 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:20:25 1056
57 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:20:38 1055
58 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:20:46 1054
59 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:21:30 1050
60 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:21:47 1048
61 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:21:48 1048
62 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:22:52 1042
63 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:23:18 1039
64 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:23:50 1036
65 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:24:07 1035
66 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:24:12 1034
67 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:24:18 1034
68 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:24:20 1033
69 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:24:53 1030
70 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:26:56 1018
71 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:27:21 1016
72 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 01:27:46
73 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:27:51 1013
74 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:28:20 1010
75 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:28:27 1010
76 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:28:56 1007
77 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:29:01
78 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:29:31 1003
79 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:29:51 1002
80 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:30:21 999
81 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:30:31 998
82 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:30:56 995
83 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:32:09
84 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:32:53 984
85 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:34:42 974
86 andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:34:44 973
87 Robert Brown QUBOC M 1997 01:34:57
88 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:35:02 972
89 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:35:10 971
90 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 01:35:11
91 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:36:24 964
92 William Parkinson FVO M 1996 01:36:46 962
93 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:39:15 947
94 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:39:19 947
95 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:39:19 947
96 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:39:26 946
97 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:40:05 942
98 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:41:04 937
99 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:41:29 934
100 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:42:22 929
101 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:42:32 928
102 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:45:45 910
103 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:46:51 903
104 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:49:09 890
105 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:50:09 884
106 Alex Stuart ESOC M 1970 01:55:34 853
107 sally mccartney CLYDE F 1965 01:58:22 837
108 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 01:59:14 832
109 Barry Edwards M 1958 02:03:24
110 Lynn Easton CLYDE W 1973 02:05:04 798
111 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 02:06:14 791
112 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:15:31 738
113 Heidi Hall ROCHESTER ORIENTEERING CLUB (USA) W 1973 02:22:55
- Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:49:35
- John McCullough 3ROC M 1958 00:49:42
- Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:58:02
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:00:41
- Lauren Black QUBOC W 1997 01:06:03
- Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:06:25
- Ben Whitty NUFOC (Newcastle University) M 1998 01:08:34
- Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:17:26
- Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:21:25
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:24:47
- Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:31:04
- Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:32:14
- Michael Young QUBOC M 1997 01:34:33
- Som Jin QUBOC W 1997 01:37:27
- Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 02:00:38
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128