Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1, 26/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 6.875km, climb: 125m, 38 controls)
Point calculations
1,248.18 + (76.86 x (3,759.30 - T)) / 476.47
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philipp von Arx OL Regio Olten M 1998 00:45:01
2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:47:02 1399
3 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:48:39 1384
4 Scott Fraser INT M 1998 00:49:34
5 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:50:33 1365
6 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:52:01 1351
7 Daniel Halliday Ind M 1998 00:54:49
8 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:56:19 1310
9 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:56:20 1309
10 Chris Mitchell IND M 1998 00:56:23
11 Conall Whelan CNOC M 1998 00:56:37
12 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:56:39 1306
13 Lorenzo Calabro BOK M 1978 00:56:54 1304
14 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:57:00 1303
15 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:57:05 1302
16 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:57:06 1302
17 Darragh Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 2001 00:57:30
18 Ruairi Long UCDO M 1999 00:57:37
19 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:57:52 1295
20 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:58:22 1290
21 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:59:30 1279
22 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:59:37 1278
23 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:59:41 1277
24 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:59:59 1274
25 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:00:21 1270
26 Aleksandr Vikentev GUOC M 1998 01:00:25
27 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:01:16 1262
28 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 01:01:40 1258
29 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 01:01:51 1256
30 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:02:23 1251
31 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 01:02:28 1250
32 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:02:32 1249
33 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:03:08 1244
34 Fredrik Nordvall Forsberg STAG M 1985 01:03:31 1240
35 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:05:10 1224
36 Calum Barnetson BAOC M 1993 01:08:17 1194
37 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 01:08:40 1190
38 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:09:10 1185
39 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:09:19 1184
40 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:09:33 1181
41 Jamie Greenwood NUFOC M 1999 01:09:54
42 David McPhillips ESOC M 2002 01:10:16 1175
43 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 01:10:17 1174
44 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:11:04 1167
45 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:11:56 1158
46 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:12:17 1155
47 Ross White DEE M 1992 01:12:34 1152
48 Steven McHarg Ind M 1998 01:12:41
49 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1998 01:15:11
50 JP O'Reilly M 1998 01:15:22
51 Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC M 1998 01:20:35
52 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:21:22 1067
53 Erik Eriksson OK Älgen M 1999 01:22:38
54 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:22:40 1054
55 Sean Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 1998 01:22:59
56 Peter Jackman DUOC M 1999 01:23:50 1043
57 Oisin Brennan DUOC M 1999 01:25:15 1029
58 Oskar Eriksson OK Älgen M 1998 01:27:00
59 James Clark NUFOC M 1998 01:29:08
60 Matthew Walker Newcastle Wilderness M 1998 01:32:56
61 James Salsbury NUFOC M 1998 01:44:35
62 Samuel Bunn Newcastle Wilderness M 1998 01:45:04
63 Harry Heaton Newcastle Wilderness M 1998 01:47:05
64 Jonathan Humby M 1998 01:47:43
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:45:03
- Max Bloor INT M 2000 00:50:30
- Niall McCarthy UCDO M 1998 00:51:36
- Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 01:00:29
- Alex Green Newcastle Wilderness M 1998 01:34:58
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69