Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1, 26/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 3.725km, climb: 85m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.36 + (91.21 x (3,279.15 - T)) / 557.49
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:39:45 1157
2 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:40:20 1151
3 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:41:31 1139
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:43:16 1122
5 Michal Bryxí #unicornMíša M 1998 00:43:16
6 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:44:27 1111
7 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:44:34 1109
8 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:44:44 1108
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:45:18 1102
10 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:45:24 1101
11 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:45:25 1101
12 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:45:27 1101
13 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:45:37 1099
14 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:46:26 1091
15 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:46:36 1089
16 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:46:51 1087
17 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:47:03 1085
18 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:47:25 1081
19 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:48:03 1075
20 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:48:10 1074
21 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:48:32 1070
22 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:48:48 1068
23 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:49:21 1062
24 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:49:28 1061
25 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:49:52 1057
26 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:50:16 1053
27 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:50:23 1052
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:51:02 1046
29 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:51:10 1045
30 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:51:30 1041
31 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:51:38 1040
32 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:51:48 1038
33 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:51:50 1038
34 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:52:20 1033
35 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:52:25 1032
36 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:52:25 1032
37 William Phillips DUOC M 1999 00:52:31 1031
38 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:52:46 1029
39 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:53:04 1026
40 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:53:10 1025
41 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:53:32 1021
42 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:53:40 1020
43 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:53:44 1019
44 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:53:47 1019
45 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:53:53 1018
46 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:53:58 1017
47 Paula Jacobs M 1998 00:54:40
48 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 00:55:08 1006
49 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:56:13 995
50 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:56:21 994
51 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 00:56:23 993
52 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:04 987
53 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:57:34 982
54 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:57:41 981
55 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:57:52 979
56 Sarah Gilchrist W 1979 00:58:18
57 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:58:22 974
58 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:58:29 973
59 Neil Brown SOLWAY M 1954 00:58:59
60 Stephanie Durward W 1998 00:59:25
61 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:59:42 961
62 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:00:17 955
63 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:01:07 947
64 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:02:00 938
65 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:02:03 938
66 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:03:47 921
67 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:03:50 920
68 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:04:25 915
69 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:05:48 901
70 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:06:47 891
71 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:57 890
72 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:07:00 889
73 Cynthia Eilers Dublin University Or W 1999 01:07:33
74 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:07:52 881
75 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:09:06 869
76 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:09:33 864
77 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:10:52 851
78 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:11:17 847
79 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:12:32 835
80 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:16:11 799
81 Nuala Fahey ESOC F 1972 01:19:32 766
82 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:20:03 761
83 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:23:46 725
84 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:24:20 719
85 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:25:03 712
86 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:28:05 682
87 Jennifer Norris SOLWAY W 1959 01:36:53
88 Bart Golec Dublin University Or M 1998 01:37:57
89 Christian + Christian IND M 1974 01:52:06
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:16:43
- Alan MacGregor ESOC M 1953 00:33:39
- Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:39:57
- Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:17
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:47:22
- Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:50:17
- Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:50:50
- Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:51:27
- Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:59:48
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:08:18
- Lisbeth Damsgaard W 1954 01:10:57
- Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 01:16:43
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101