Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1, 26/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 1.825km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:09:52
2 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:10:15
3 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:10:46
4 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:10:55
5 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:11:06
6 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:11:09
7 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:11:16
8 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:11:49
9 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:12:19
10 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:12:20
11 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:12:39
12 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:12:40
13 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:12:43
14 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:12:55
15 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:13:01
16 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:13:21
17 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:13:24
18 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:13:41
19 Joshua Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 2005 00:13:42
20 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 00:13:45
21 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:14:14
22 David Ivory INT M 2006 00:14:32
23 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:14:48
24 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:14:59
25 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:15:08
26 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:15:11
27 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:15:12
28 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:15:35
29 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:15:58
30 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:16:00
31 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:16:01
32 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:16:04
33 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:16:23
34 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:16:29
35 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:16:36
36 Angus Thom SOLWAY M 2004 00:16:38
37 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:17:03
38 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:17:05
39 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:17:52
40 Ffion Norris ERYRI F 2003 00:17:52
41 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:18:46
42 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:19:48
43 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:20:30
44 Kirsty Flint FVO F 2006 00:20:49
45 Andrew Twigg FVO M 2006 00:21:34
46 Morven Thom SOLWAY F 2006 00:22:20
47 Thomas Thin INT M 2004 00:29:28
48 Veronica Niland BASOC F 1971 00:30:06
- Jakob Niland BASOC M 2007 00:22:39
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49