Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League, 21/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 165m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:38:22 1198
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:42:23 1153
3 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:42:28 1153
4 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:42:49
5 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:44:47 1128
6 Andy Lawrence M 00:46:44
7 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:47:52 1095
8 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:49:38 1073
9 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:51:37 1051
10 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:51:56 1048
11 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:52:10 1045
12 Niall Carter M 00:52:51
13 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:52:57 1037
14 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:53:07 1035
15 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:53:13 1034
16 Joanna Ludford BADO F 1987 00:53:38 1029
17 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:58 1015
18 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:55:06 1013
19 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:56:35 997
20 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:38 997
21 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:57:40 984
22 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:57:43 984
23 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:58:08 979
24 John Middler OD M 1952 00:59:02 970
25 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:59:44 962
26 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:01:23 943
27 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:02:20 933
28 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:02:31 931
29 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:02:47 927
30 James Mainstone M 01:03:15
31 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:03:58 912
32 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:04:53 901
33 Dave Newman M 01:05:07
34 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:06:30 882
35 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:06:40 881
36 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:08:46 860
37 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:11:27 830
38 John Evans TVOC M 1951 01:11:46 827
39 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:12:03 822
40 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:12:14 820
41 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:13:19 809
42 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:17:52 755
43 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:22:04 712
44 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:23:11 700
45 Jesada Temaismithi M 01:29:34
46 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:32:03 600
47 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:34:25 575
48 Fred Means M 01:38:41
49 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:45:43 453
50 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:07:22 210
51 Kate Williams F 02:30:01
- Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:24:31
- Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:55:46
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53