Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League, 21/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 235m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:49:02 1224
2 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:49:11 1223
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:52 1217
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:51:21 1204
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:51:49 1199
6 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:52:05 1197
7 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:52:30
8 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:52:37 1194
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:53:05 1189
10 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:54:37 1174
11 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:54:40 1173
12 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:56:14 1158
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:18 1148
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:36 1145
15 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:59:01 1133
16 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:59:04 1133
17 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:59:16 1131
18 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:59:23 1130
19 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 00:59:58 1123
20 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:00:08 1122
21 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:00:27 1119
22 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:00:52 1116
23 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:01:04 1114
24 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:01:09 1113
25 Andrew Tyrrell BKO M 1983 01:01:29 1110
26 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:01:58 1105
27 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:02:59 1096
28 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:04:08 1084
29 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:04:44 1078
30 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:05:53 1067
31 Howard Waller M 01:05:57
32 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:06:34 1060
33 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:07:13 1054
34 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:07:34 1051
35 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:08:44 1039
36 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:09:15 1035
37 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:09:46 1030
38 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:10:23 1025
39 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:10:44 1021
40 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:11:17 1015
41 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:11:29 1014
42 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:11:42 1012
43 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:12:14 1008
44 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:12:39 1003
45 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:13:11 999
46 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:13:46 993
47 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:13:49 992
48 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:16:02 971
49 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:16:32 967
50 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 01:17:31 958
51 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:17:36 957
52 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:17:47 955
53 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:19:03 942
54 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:20:02 933
55 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:21:02 923
56 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:26:22 870
57 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:29:12 845
58 Helen Tyrrell BKO F 1986 01:36:36 772
59 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:39:57 741
60 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:45:40 687
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60