Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OK Nuts Trophy, 30/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/oknuts2014results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Gr (length: 5.2km, climb: 50m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Or | SG | Wh | Ye

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:40:46 1180
2 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:42:36 1162
3 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:42:43 1161
4 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:43:26 1155
5 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 00:43:48 1152
6 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:44:25 1147
7 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:44:31 1146
8 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:46:03 1134
9 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:46:17 1132
10 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:46:47 1127
11 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:46:54 1126
12 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:47:22 1122
13 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:48:23 1114
14 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:48:41 1111
15 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:48:59 1109
16 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:51:38
17 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:51:54 1083
18 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:52:07 1081
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:52:19 1079
20 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:53:04 1072
21 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:53:15 1070
22 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:53:17 1070
23 Christian Fregatt M 1974 00:53:19
24 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:53:32 1067
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:54:35 1058
26 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:56:03 1046
27 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:57:00 1037
28 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:58:59 1021
29 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:59:56 1013
30 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:00:10 1011
31 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:00:23 1008
32 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:00:27 1008
33 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:00:39 1007
34 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:01:00 1004
35 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:01:19 1001
36 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:01:35 999
37 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:02:27 991
38 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:02:27 991
39 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:02:45 988
40 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:03:26 982
41 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:43 979
42 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:56 978
43 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:04:29 973
44 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:04:40 971
45 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:04:58 969
46 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:05:12 967
47 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:05:56 961
48 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:06:01 960
49 Chris Taxis M 1964 01:06:06
50 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:06:35 956
51 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:07:30 947
52 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:07:59 942
53 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:08:06 941
54 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:08:48 935
55 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:09:16 931
56 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:10:16 922
57 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:10:36 919
58 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:11:13 912
59 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:11:13 912
60 George James M 1959 01:11:14
61 Kim Van der Westhuizen W 1974 01:11:17
62 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:11:25 910
63 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:11:44 907
64 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:12:18 902
65 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:12:24 901
66 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:12:36 899
67 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:12:50 896
68 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:13:08 894
69 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:13:11 893
70 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:13:56 887
71 David Robbins GO M 1944 01:13:59 887
72 Michael Taylor SO M 1971 01:14:11 885
73 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:14:42 880
74 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:14:53 879
75 Jane King SO F 1956 01:15:32 874
76 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:15:33 874
77 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:16:14 868
78 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:17:45 857
79 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:18:54 846
80 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:19:00 846
81 Clare Devine W 1993 01:20:36
82 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:22:23 815
83 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:22:30 814
84 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:22:35 814
85 Carol House SO F 1956 01:22:51 812
86 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:23:48 803
87 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:25:48 785
88 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:27:58 764
89 Outi Jokiharju SLOW F 1978 01:28:40 757
90 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:29:30 750
91 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:36:16 693
92 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:47:44 594
93 Virginia Catmur W 1959 01:51:31
94 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 02:08:01 419
95 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:08:26 416
- Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 00:41:31
- Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:43:03
- Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:45:45
- Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:56:25
- Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:00:02
- Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:02:31
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:04:59
- Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:12:01
- Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:13:30
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:17:33
- George Hicks M 1964 01:20:34
- Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:23:08
- Donna McCourt W 1979 01:28:21
- Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:34:21
- Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:36:55
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110