Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up, 10/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 2.1km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:16:35
2 Rasmus Thrane Hansen Denmark M 1993 00:16:38
3 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany M 1993 00:16:51
4 Alessio Tenani ITALY M 1979 00:16:55
5 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:03
6 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:17:19
7 Andreas Boesen Denmark M 1993 00:17:27
8 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:18:01
9 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:18:04
10 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:18:05
11 Wing Chung Tam HKIOF M 1993 00:18:16
12 Hector Haines SCO M 1993 00:18:18
13 Yannick Michiels Belgium M 1993 00:18:48
14 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:18:49
15 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:18:50
16 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:18:52
17 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUSTRIA M 1993 00:18:52
18 Roland Fesselhofer HSV Wiener Neustadt M 1993 00:18:56
19 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 00:18:57
20 Florian Flechsig Germany M 1993 00:18:57
21 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:19:00
22 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:19:03
23 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:19:05
24 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:19:13
25 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:19:15
26 Arturs Paulins Latvia M 1993 00:19:23
27 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:19:38
28 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:19:42
29 Kin Kwan Kwok OAHK M 1994 00:19:49
30 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:19:56
31 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:19:58
32 Tue Lassen Team Denmark M 1993 00:20:03
33 Riccardo Scalet Italy M 1996 00:20:10
34 Clement Demeuse COLiege M 1994 00:20:12
35 Tuomas Kari FINLAND M 1993 00:20:20
36 Andrea Seppi ITALY M 1993 00:20:33
37 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:20:43
38 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:20:54
39 Friedmar Richter USV TU Dresden M 1993 00:21:01
40 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:21:02
41 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:21:03
42 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:21:10
43 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:21:11
44 Chris Stafford NATO M 1991 00:21:14
45 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:21:24
46 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LITHUANIA M 1993 00:21:38
47 Ats Sonajalg Harju KEK RSK M 1993 00:21:39
48 Soren Bobach Denmark M 1993 00:21:40
49 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:21:50
50 Lars-Johan Ahlqvist Ok Orient M 1993 00:22:01
51 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:22:12
52 Daniele Guardini ASD Orsa Maggiore M 1993 00:22:21
53 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 1993 00:22:23
54 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:22:23
55 Vilius Aleliunas LITHUANIA M 1993 00:22:31
56 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:22:55
57 Aidas Katarskis IGTISA M 1979 00:23:03
58 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 00:23:12
59 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:23:13
60 Darren Burke IRELAND M 1993 00:23:15
61 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:23:23
62 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 00:23:27
63 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:24:06
64 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1993 00:25:11
65 Samuel Lo OAHK M 1996 00:25:15
66 Vitalijus Petrulis IGTISA M 1993 00:25:39
67 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1998 00:26:28
68 Andrej Gerasimov IGTISA M 1993 00:26:42
69 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:26:54
70 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:27:00
71 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:27:08
72 Giuliano Campanelli ASD Orsa Maggiore M 1993 00:28:08
73 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:28:09
74 Håkon Nergaard Berg Stokke IL M 1993 00:28:11
75 Alessio Rozzi SSD Gaja M 1979 00:29:06
76 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1964 00:30:39
77 Francis O Reilly AROS M 1993 00:31:30
78 Pietro Andrade Pastro IND M 1993 00:35:48
79 Jose Miguel Rodriguez Barrera IND M 1979 00:43:49
- Kin Wai Lee HKSOC M 1993 00:19:28
- Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:19:37
- Janis Kums Latvia M 1993 00:21:50
- Daniel Hubmann SWITZERLAND M 1993 00:22:21
- François Van der Ouderaa ASUB M 1993 00:23:32
- Sam Choi Lam HKOXCC M 1993 00:25:40
- Luca Elisei ASD Orsa Maggiore M 1993 00:28:33
- Ian Giggs IND M 1993 00:34:50
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87