Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BUCS - Individual, 21/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/bucs15/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 9.6km, climb: 185m, 26 controls)
Other courses: B | C


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:55:12 1381
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:57:29 1370
3 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:58:35 1365
4 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:59:12 1361
5 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:59:13 1361
6 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:59:16 1361
7 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:59:16 1361
8 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:59:28 1360
9 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:59:47 1358
10 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:01:38 1349
11 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:03:00 1341
12 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:03:16 1340
13 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:03:59 1336
14 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:04:43 1332
15 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:05:18 1329
16 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:05:35 1328
17 Mateusz Podsiadly COVENTRY UNIVERSITY M 1995 01:05:38
18 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:06:21 1324
19 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:06:48 1321
20 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:06:52 1321
21 Duncan Birtwistle BOOBS 01:06:59
22 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:08:36 1312
23 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:09:23 1308
24 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:10:50 1300
25 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 01:11:36 1296
26 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 01:12:27 1291
27 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:13:08 1288
28 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:13:24 1286
29 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:14:45 1279
30 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:15:20 1276
31 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:16:00 1273
32 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:16:34 1271
33 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:17:11 1267
34 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:18:23 1261
35 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:18:25 1261
36 Zac Field SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY M 1995 01:18:56
37 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:19:27 1255
38 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:19:32 1255
39 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:19:34 1255
40 Harry Butt COVENTRY UNIVERSITY M 1995 01:20:05
41 Paul Hutton RAFO M 1987 01:20:27 1250
42 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:22:25 1240
43 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:22:47 1238
44 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:22:51 1237
45 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:22:57 1237
46 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:23:53 1232
47 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:24:04 1231
48 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:24:06 1231
49 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:25:09 1225
50 Alastair Stephenson Bristol University M 1994 01:27:53
51 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:27:58 1210
52 Dan Safka CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY M 1994 01:29:09
53 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 01:29:33 1203
54 Toni Lehtonen Oxford University M 1994 01:31:23
55 Matt Cox YORK UNIVERSITY 01:31:51
56 Edward Lawrence SHUOC M 1994 01:33:51 1182
57 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:34:12 1181
58 Clement Claret Edinburgh University M 1994 01:34:22
59 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:34:52 1177
60 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:36:07 1171
61 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:36:28 1170
62 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:36:31 1169
63 Nicolas Beyls DUOC M 1996 01:37:20 1165
64 Andrew Ward DEE M 1990 01:37:59 1162
65 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 01:38:43 1158
66 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 01:39:22 1155
67 Steve Mallinson Guest - Combined Services M 1994 01:40:54
68 John Liston GUEST - COMBINED SERVICES M 1994 01:41:01
69 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 01:42:05 1142
70 Joseph Hobbs DRONGO M 1990 01:42:16 1141
71 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:42:58 1137
72 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:43:52 1133
73 Brendan O'Reilly FERMO M 1993 01:44:06 1131
74 Alex Vai Oxford University M 1994 01:46:17
75 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:46:57 1116
76 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:48:38 1107
77 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:51:54 1091
78 Tim Owen Bristol University M 1995 01:53:08
79 Ashley Stratton-Powell LUUOC M 1988 01:55:58 1071
80 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:59:13 1053
81 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones Heriot-Watt University M 1994 02:02:58
82 Ross White Heriot-Watt University M 1994 02:03:18
83 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 02:05:30 1021
84 Pietro Andrade Pastro Strathclyde University M 1994 02:07:56
85 Luke douglas DEE M 1994 02:09:21 1002
86 Christopher Wilson LUUOC M 1992 02:10:02 998
87 Nigel Taylor LUUOC M 1990 02:10:22 997
88 Luke Strangroom LUUOC M 1996 02:13:26 980
89 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 02:26:15 914
90 Joshua Talib LUUOC M 1993 03:05:11 715
- Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:13:22
- Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:17:41
- Daniel Lambert DUOC M 1995 01:33:31
- Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:36:46
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:48:23
- Kai Konkolewski BRISTOL UNIVERSITY M 1995 01:51:30
- Sam Lambrick CUOC M 1995 02:06:24
- Alex Hughes DURHAM UNIVERSITY M 1995 02:12:47
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98