Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO SE League event, 10/01/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ove Lerna Kalmar OK 00:42:57
2 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:44:30 1223
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:45:18
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:46:10 1207
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:54 1200
6 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:47:53 1191
7 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:48:38 1183
8 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:48:41 1183
9 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:49:54
10 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:50:10 1169
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:50:20 1167
12 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:30 1166
13 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:51:04 1162
14 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:51:49 1154
15 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:52:01 1153
16 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:52:22 1151
17 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:52:28 1150
18 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:52:39 1148
19 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:53:10 1144
20 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:53:22 1142
21 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:53:37 1140
22 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:53:39 1139
23 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:53:46 1138
24 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:54:39 1130
25 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:54:58 1127
26 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 00:55:17 1123
27 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:55:30 1121
28 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:34 1121
29 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:55:50 1118
30 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:57:18 1104
31 Mark Smith GO M 1955 00:58:28 1094
32 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:58:29 1094
33 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:58:32 1094
34 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:58:39 1093
35 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:59:05 1089
36 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC 00:59:10
37 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:59:15 1087
38 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:59:18 1087
39 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:59:18 1087
40 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:59:35 1084
41 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:00:03 1079
42 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:00:18 1077
43 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:00:31 1075
44 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:00:34 1075
45 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:01:14 1069
46 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:01:20 1068
47 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:01:44 1065
48 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:01:50 1064
49 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:02:44
50 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:03:00 1054
51 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:03:19 1050
52 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:04:00 1044
53 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:04:46 1036
54 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:04:46 1036
55 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:05:17 1032
56 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:05:43 1028
57 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:05:56 1026
58 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:06:59 1017
59 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:07:46 1010
60 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:07:51 1009
61 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:08:08 1007
62 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:08:32 1003
63 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:08:42 1002
64 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:08:48 1001
65 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:09:07 997
66 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:09:07 997
67 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:09:24 995
68 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:09:30 994
69 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:09:46 991
70 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:10:08 987
71 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:10:15 987
72 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:10:20 987
73 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:10:40 984
74 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:11:04 979
75 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:12:06 969
76 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:12:18 968
77 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:12:53 962
78 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:13:07 959
79 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:13:15 958
80 Matthew Belous IND 01:14:49
81 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:18:17 913
82 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:19:07 905
83 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:19:33 901
84 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:19:53 897
85 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:20:49 888
86 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:21:23 882
87 Owen Haigh M 1999 01:24:12 858
88 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:26:22 839
89 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:28:39 815
90 Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 01:31:26 791
91 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:31:41 788
92 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:34:28 762
93 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:38:34
94 Julian Martin SN M 1947 01:44:07 671
95 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 02:13:48 399
96 Michael White MV M 1937 02:33:42 215
- Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:26:17
- Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:39:43
- Daniel Gilderthorp MV M 1982 01:19:05
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99