Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.9km, climb: 220m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:06:24 1204
2 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:10:14 1188
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:12:41 1177
4 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:12:45 1177
5 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:13:54 1172
6 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:15:11 1166
7 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:15:46 1164
8 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:19:46 1149
9 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:20:32 1146
10 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:20:32 1146
11 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:23:15 1135
12 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:24:00 1132
13 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:30:12 1103
14 James David Errington HH M 1997 01:31:07 1100
15 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:31:43 1098
16 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:33:03 1092
17 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:33:06 1091
18 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:40:34 1060
19 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:42:01 1055
20 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:42:56 1051
21 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:42:58 1051
22 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:47:26 1031
23 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:48:44 1026
24 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:50:29 1019
25 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:51:48 1014
26 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:54:47 1002
27 David Catmur IND M 1995 01:58:44
28 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 02:02:57 966
29 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 02:05:36 954
30 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 02:05:52 953
31 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:09:55 936
32 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:21:30 887
33 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 02:22:35 882
34 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:23:28 878
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:08:34
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:17:18
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36