Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 95m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:43:17
2 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:44:12 1120
3 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 00:46:52
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:46:59 1091
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:49:01 1071
6 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:50:47 1054
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:44 1044
8 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:52:13 1040
9 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:52:52 1033
10 Jocelyn Brown BOF F 1979 00:56:06 1002
11 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:56:17 1000
12 Carol House SO F 1956 00:57:20 988
13 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:57:41 985
14 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:58:02 983
15 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:58:19 980
16 John Morris SO M 1945 00:59:25 968
17 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:00:10 961
18 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:00:20 959
19 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:49 953
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:00:55 952
21 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:01:24 948
22 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:01:39 945
23 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:18 939
24 James Parker SO M 1945 01:02:53 933
25 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:02:54 933
26 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:03:46 924
27 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:04:29 918
28 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:05:10 911
29 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:06:26 898
30 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:07:15 888
31 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:11:15 850
32 Anna Fowler GO W 01:11:57
33 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:12:50 835
34 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:13:03 832
35 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:50 821
36 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:14:12 818
37 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:14:17 817
38 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:14:36 814
39 Perryment Ian IND M 1976 01:14:38
40 Rhiannon Perryment IND W 1976 01:14:45
41 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:22:19 738
42 Jane King SO F 1956 01:24:55 713
43 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:26:55 691
44 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:29:38 663
45 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:33:38 626
46 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:33:52 623
47 roger roberts SO M 1946 01:37:43 583
48 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:49:17 471
49 Linda Clemens SLOW F 1960 01:50:36 458
50 Reg and Julia Fowler IND M 1966 02:06:06
- Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:32:13
- Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:36:52
- Rachel Fletcher IND W 1995 02:06:06
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53