Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event & SE Long Championships, 21/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.425km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:45:25 1112
2 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:47:51 1086
3 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:48:26 1079
4 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:49:31 1068
5 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:50:07 1062
6 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:50:27 1059
7 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:50:47 1055
8 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:51:58 1043
9 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:52:05 1041
10 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:52:08 1041
11 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:52:17 1039
12 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:53:22 1027
13 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:54:32 1016
14 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:55:16 1008
15 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:58:09 978
16 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:58:26 976
17 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:58:57 968
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:00:40 950
19 Paul Hearn HH M 1966 01:01:38
20 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 01:01:47 939
21 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:02:08 934
22 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 01:02:56 926
23 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:03:24 922
24 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:03:56 916
25 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:04:40 909
26 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:05:32 899
27 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:06:09 893
28 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:06:29 889
29 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:06:33 888
30 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:06:43
31 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:07:04 882
32 Tony Grainger HH M 1944 01:07:38 875
33 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:07:39 875
34 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:08:05 870
35 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:11:15 839
36 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:11:20 838
37 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:11:57 831
38 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:12:45 821
39 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:12:47 819
40 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:13:01 817
41 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:14:55 798
42 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:15:09 795
43 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:15:15
44 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:15:35 791
45 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:16:50 778
46 Martin Allen 01:17:07
47 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:17:11 775
48 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:17:35 771
49 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:18:14 762
50 David Allard IND M 1995 01:18:17
51 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:19:25 750
52 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:20:02 744
53 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:20:12 743
54 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:20:16 741
55 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:20:17 741
56 Alison Coles MV F 1967 01:20:44 736
57 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:22:54 714
58 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:24:17 698
59 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:25:32 685
60 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:26:16 676
61 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:27:06 666
62 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:28:12 655
63 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:31:55 619
64 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:33:53 598
65 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:36:48 565
66 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:40:05 532
67 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:40:35 526
68 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:40:36 525
69 Lucy Evans IND W 1995 01:41:54
70 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 01:43:40 493
71 David Matthews SMOC M 1964 01:57:34 343
- Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:39:13
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:51:37
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:52:07
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:53:35
- Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:22:41
- Stephen Knight IND M 1951 02:25:41
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77