Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 08/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at stragglers.info/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:32:22
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:33:41 1138
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:05 1133
4 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:37:09
5 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:37:12 1092
6 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:37:54 1081
7 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:39:13
8 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:39:30 1062
9 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:39:33 1061
10 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:39:46 1058
11 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:40:56 1044
12 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:41:37 1035
13 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 00:41:46 1033
14 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:41:56 1031
15 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:42:27 1025
16 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:43:09 1016
17 Owen Haigh CHIG M 1999 00:43:26 1012
18 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:43:26 1012
19 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:43:33 1011
20 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:43:57 1006
21 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:44:26 1001
22 Thomas Lock SOS M 2000 00:45:02 993
23 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:46:45 971
24 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:47:03 969
25 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:47:13 967
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:47:37
27 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:47:38 960
28 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:47:42 959
29 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:47:51 957
30 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:48:09
31 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:48:28 949
32 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:48:38 946
33 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:49:06 940
34 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:49:47 932
35 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:50:01 929
36 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:50:41 920
37 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:51:26 911
38 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:51:36 909
39 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:51:36 909
40 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:52:20 900
41 Ollie Smith SOS M 1998 00:52:52 894
42 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:53:29 886
43 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 00:56:31 846
44 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:56:51 842
45 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:57:15 838
46 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 00:57:55 830
47 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:58:54 816
48 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:00:49 791
49 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:02:40 769
50 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:04:10 749
51 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:04:16 748
52 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:09:16 684
53 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:09:51 676
54 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:16:09 598
55 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:21:01 535
56 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:32:47 383
57 Matthew LeFevre DFOK M 1999 01:40:45 282
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57