Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 08/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at stragglers.info/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:30:43 1067
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:33 985
3 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 00:37:06
4 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:37:57 964
5 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:38:13 959
6 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:38:31 955
7 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:38:43 952
8 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:39:09 945
9 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:39:53 934
10 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:41:31 910
11 Liz Drew SOS 00:44:40
12 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 00:46:04 844
13 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:48:00 814
14 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 00:49:25 793
15 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:49:48 787
16 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:53:55 727
17 Abi Duncan SOS 00:54:44
18 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:54:59 713
19 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:55:25 707
20 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:55:35 705
21 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:57:46 672
22 Harriet Vinter SOS F 1998 00:59:44 641
23 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 00:59:54 639
24 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:00:10 635
25 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:00:20 633
26 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:02:30 604
27 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:04:20 577
28 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:04:47 569
29 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:04:47 569
30 Annie Northfield SOS 01:05:04
31 Jacky Pett SOC F 1952 01:05:11 562
32 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:05:25 558
33 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:06:50 539
34 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:07:00 537
35 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:08:22 517
36 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:09:04 506
37 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:09:28 500
38 Seonaid Dudley WAOC F 1939 01:14:47 423
39 Anthony Extance SAX M 1935 01:17:19 384
40 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:18:01 371
41 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:18:56 360
42 Gideon Felton IND 01:20:02
43 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 01:20:18 340
44 Michael Dudley WAOC M 1935 01:20:28 338
45 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:27:59 230
46 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:30:20 193
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:34:18 134
48 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 02:05:43 -14
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48