Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.34km, climb: 145m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Short Green Junior Women | Short Green Veterans

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:30:06 1256
2 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:33:10 1224
3 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:35:38 1198
4 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:36:57 1185
5 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:37:04 1184
6 James Condon DEVON M 2000 00:40:07 1155
7 William Reynolds SBOC M 1997 00:40:11 1154
8 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:40:34 1151
9 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 00:42:06 1136
10 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:42:34 1132
11 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:42:46 1129
12 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:43:28 1121
13 Benjamin Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:44:55
14 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:47:41 1080
15 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:47:48 1079
16 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 00:48:02 1076
17 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:48:21
18 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:48:48 1069
19 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:48:56 1067
20 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 00:50:07 1057
21 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:54:00 1019
22 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:54:16 1017
23 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 00:54:51 1011
24 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:55:41 1004
25 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:55:51 1002
26 Ashley Cooper M 1956 00:55:53 1002
27 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:57:05 990
28 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:57:11 989
29 Christopher Green QO M 2001 00:57:48
30 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:58:45 975
31 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 00:58:54 973
32 Phil Warry M 1956 01:02:05 941
33 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:03:52 924
34 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 01:04:22
35 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:04:49 915
36 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:05:57 905
37 Elliot Smith QO M 2001 01:06:59
38 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:08:04 883
39 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:08:29 879
40 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:09:06 872
41 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:09:28 869
42 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:10:20 861
43 Luke Shopland QO M 2001 01:10:21
44 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:10:45 857
45 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:11:11 853
46 James Green M 1999 01:14:41 818
47 Laurence Gossage M 1951 01:14:47 816
48 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:20:55 757
49 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:20:59 756
50 David Llewellyn SWOC M 1952 01:25:57 709
51 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:29:49 669
52 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:46:44 507
53 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 02:16:38 214
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:34:12
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54