Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/03/13/compass-sport-cup-and-trophy-heat/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 55m, 11 controls)
Other courses: White EOD | Yellow EOD | Orange Women | Light Green EOD | Blue Women | Blue Men | Short Brown | Brown | Green Men | Green Women | Orange Men | Green M18 | Short Green W18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:26:09 1198
2 David May SLOW M 1946 00:27:26 1173
3 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:29:47 1128
4 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:30:33 1111
5 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:30:56 1103
6 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:31:18 1097
7 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:32:55 1065
8 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:33:11 1060
9 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:34:25 1036
10 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:34:58 1025
11 John Morris SO M 1945 00:35:28 1016
12 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:36:16 1001
13 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:36:16 1001
14 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:36:42 993
15 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:37:20 980
16 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:37:20 980
17 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:37:36 976
18 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:38:17 961
19 James Parker SO M 1945 00:38:18 961
20 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:38:39 955
21 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:38:42 954
22 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:39:07 945
23 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:40:06 926
24 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:40:08 925
25 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:40:53 912
26 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:41:01 909
27 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:41:30 900
28 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:41:48 894
29 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:42:14 885
30 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:42:27 880
31 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:42:32 878
32 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:42:33 878
33 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:42:44 873
34 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:42:48 872
35 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:43:06 867
36 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:43:14 864
37 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:43:16 864
38 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:43:18 863
39 Carol House SO F 1956 00:43:35 858
40 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:43:48 854
41 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:44:27 842
42 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:44:35 839
43 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:44:41 838
44 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:44:50 835
45 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:44:58 832
46 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:45:37 816
47 James Morris GO M 1945 00:45:47 813
48 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:46:04 808
49 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:46:19 803
50 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:46:35 797
51 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:47:00 790
52 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:47:13 786
53 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:47:52 774
54 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 00:47:54 774
55 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:48:58 752
56 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:49:04 751
57 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:49:06 749
58 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:50:08 728
59 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 00:51:09 710
60 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:51:16 708
61 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:51:28 704
62 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:52:06 690
63 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:52:45 677
64 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:53:10 668
65 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:53:45 656
66 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:54:54 635
67 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:54:57 634
68 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:55:03 632
69 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:55:31 624
70 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:55:42 621
71 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:56:23 609
72 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:56:34 605
73 David Bland WIM M 1939 00:56:46 601
74 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:57:35 585
75 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:58:09 571
76 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:58:16 569
77 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:59:11 552
78 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 00:59:49 542
79 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:00:55 518
80 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:01:29 508
81 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:03:12 477
82 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:04:14 458
83 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:05:29 431
84 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:05:36 429
85 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:06:02 420
86 John Davies MV M 1938 01:06:29 411
87 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:10:26 331
88 Jane King SO F 1956 01:10:45 325
89 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:13:50 266
90 Richard Arman WSX M 01:14:11 259
91 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:20:29 138
92 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:25:22 39
93 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:32:06 -3
- Peter Robson SOC M 1932 01:06:36
- Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:01:00
- Mary Kite WIM F 1945 01:14:30
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96