Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/03/13/compass-sport-cup-and-trophy-heat/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.8km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White EOD | Yellow EOD | Orange Women | Light Green EOD | Short Green | Blue Women | Blue Men | Brown | Green Men | Green Women | Orange Men | Green M18 | Short Green W18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:50:17 1325
2 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:52:19 1308
3 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:55:10 1281
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:58:02 1254
5 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:58:40 1249
6 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:59:02 1245
7 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:00:56 1229
8 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:02:22 1213
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:02:41 1209
10 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 01:02:41 1209
11 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:07:40 1162
12 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:08:07 1159
13 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:08:19 1157
14 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:09:52 1143
15 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:10:12 1140
16 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:10:42 1135
17 David Cope MV M 1976 01:10:44 1135
18 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:10:50 1134
19 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:11:15 1130
20 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:11:30 1128
21 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:11:36 1127
22 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:11:55 1123
23 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:11:56 1123
24 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:12:40 1115
25 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:12:54 1113
26 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:13:16 1110
27 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:14:02 1103
28 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:14:17 1099
29 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:15:20 1091
30 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:15:46 1086
31 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:16:50 1076
32 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:18:12 1064
33 Peter Gilder NWO M 1971 01:19:25 1054
34 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:20:51 1040
35 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:20:52 1040
36 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:21:14 1037
37 John Cameron NGOC M 1973 01:22:26 1026
38 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:22:49 1022
39 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 01:27:54 977
40 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 01:27:54 977
41 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:28:31 971
42 Matthew Ellis SOC M 1968 01:28:58 966
43 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:31:15 945
44 Edward McAllister GO M 1967 01:32:08 937
45 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:52:03 752
46 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 01:53:52 735
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:03:30
- Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:18:30
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48