Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL), 12/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 2.5km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Blue Women (W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:23:18 1181
2 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:28:20 1121
3 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:28:48 1116
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:28:51 1115
5 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:30:11 1099
6 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:30:27 1096
7 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:31:11 1087
8 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:31:15 1086
9 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:32:29 1071
10 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:32:36 1069
11 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:32:54 1066
12 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:34:21 1048
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:34:31 1046
14 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:34:32 1046
15 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:35:02 1040
16 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:35:11 1037
17 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:35:39 1032
18 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:36:46 1018
19 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:38:58 992
20 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:39:10 990
21 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:39:20 988
22 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:39:47 982
23 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:40:11 977
24 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:40:12 977
25 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:41:09 966
26 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:41:16 964
27 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:41:30 962
28 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:41:41 959
29 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:41:58 956
30 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 00:43:11 941
31 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:43:57 931
32 Steve Buckley M 1951 00:44:17
33 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 00:44:33 924
34 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:44:34 924
35 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:45:30 913
36 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:45:53 908
37 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:40 899
38 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:46:43 898
39 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:47:00 895
40 David Brook NN M 1941 00:47:54 884
41 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:48:54 872
42 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:49:12 868
43 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:49:15 868
44 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:49:52 860
45 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:50:02 858
46 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:50:27 853
47 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:50:37 851
48 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:50:42 849
49 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 00:51:30 840
50 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:51:37 838
51 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:51:43 837
52 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:52:02 833
53 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 00:52:06 833
54 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:53:58 810
55 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:54:06 809
56 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:54:06 809
57 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:54:40 802
58 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:54:58 798
59 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:57:32 767
60 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:57:59 761
61 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:57:59 761
62 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:58:52 751
63 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:00:32 731
64 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:00:47 728
65 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:55 702
66 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:05:17 674
67 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:06:15 661
68 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:09:04 628
69 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:15:26 549
70 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:18:24 514
71 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:24:50 436
72 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:27:32 403
73 Alan Heppenstall M 1946 01:32:34
74 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:37:25 283
75 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:40:22 248
76 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 01:52:50 97
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:04:12
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77