Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL), 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sroc.org/menu2/2016/Nov/131116.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) (length: 5.2km, climb: 200m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:42:04 1234
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:45:10 1204
3 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:45:16 1203
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:45:39 1199
5 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:48:33 1173
6 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:49:06 1168
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:49:18 1166
8 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:49:24 1165
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:49:39 1163
10 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:51:00
11 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:51:36 1145
12 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:52:15 1139
13 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:52:17 1139
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:52:22 1138
15 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:52:23 1138
16 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:53:01 1132
17 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 00:54:09 1122
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:54:14 1121
19 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:54:21 1120
20 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:54:55 1115
21 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:55:08 1113
22 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:55:09 1112
23 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:55:48 1106
24 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:09 1103
25 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:56:50 1097
26 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:57:11 1094
27 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:57:29 1091
28 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:57:54 1087
29 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:58:25 1083
30 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:58:25 1083
31 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:59:12 1074
32 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:59:46 1069
33 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:00:04 1066
34 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:00:09 1066
35 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:00:16 1065
36 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:00:44 1060
37 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:01:13 1056
38 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:02:02 1049
39 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:03:04 1038
40 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:03:31 1034
41 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:04:01 1029
42 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:04:21 1026
43 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:05:11 1019
44 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:05:18 1018
45 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:05:31 1016
46 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 01:05:41 1014
47 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:05:46 1013
48 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:06:09 1010
49 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:06:25 1007
50 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:06:47 1004
51 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:07:16 1000
52 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:07:17 1000
53 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:07:35 997
54 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:08:04 992
55 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:08:08 992
56 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:08:16 991
57 Jane Ligema LOC F 1965 01:08:31 988
58 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:09:15 982
59 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:09:30 979
60 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:10:04 974
61 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:10:12 973
62 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:10:16 972
63 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:10:20 972
64 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:10:33 970
65 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:10:45 968
66 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:11:34 960
67 Gwenda Cavill NATO F 1963 01:12:02 956
68 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:12:39 950
69 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:12:45 950
70 Les Cavill NATO M 1957 01:12:51 949
71 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:13:20 944
72 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:13:22 944
73 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:13:29 943
74 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:13:31 943
75 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:13:36 942
76 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:14:18 934
77 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:14:53 929
78 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:16:15 917
79 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:16:35 914
80 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:16:51 911
81 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:17:30 905
82 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:18:07 900
83 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:18:14 898
84 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:18:29 896
85 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:18:37 895
86 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:18:40 895
87 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:19:11 890
88 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:20:24 879
89 Stuart Black RAFO M 1965 01:23:25 851
90 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:24:11 843
91 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:24:57 836
92 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:29:29 795
93 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:30:56 780
94 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:37:15 723
95 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:37:33 720
96 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:49:28 610
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:03:11
- Jimena Calvo Sáenz CLUB LA BRUJULA-JAIR W 1998 01:05:38
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:25:36
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99