Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL), 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sroc.org/menu2/2016/Nov/131116.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) (length: 3.4km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:43:03 1103
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:44:16 1088
3 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:44:17 1088
4 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:45:13 1075
5 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:45:20 1073
6 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:44 1056
7 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:52:41 980
8 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:53:31 969
9 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:54:25 958
10 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:54:40 955
11 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:54:48 953
12 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:55:34 943
13 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:56:28 931
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:56:48 927
15 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:56:51 926
16 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:56:59 924
17 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:57:06 923
18 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:57:07 923
19 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:57:11 922
20 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:57:18 920
21 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:57:20 920
22 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:57:30 918
23 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:58:01 911
24 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:59:28 893
25 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:48 876
26 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:01:19 870
27 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:01:25 868
28 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:01:54 862
29 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:02:04 860
30 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:03:38 839
31 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:04:17 831
32 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:05:31 816
33 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:05:36 815
34 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:06:10 807
35 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:06:44 800
36 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:07:06 796
37 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:07:08 795
38 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:07:21 793
39 David Brook NN M 1941 01:07:27 791
40 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 01:07:45 786
41 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:07:47 786
42 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:10:05 757
43 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:10:10 756
44 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:10:38 750
45 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:10:51 747
46 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:10:53 747
47 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:11:43 736
48 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:11:45 736
49 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:11:57 733
50 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:12:03 732
51 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:14:57 696
52 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 01:16:14 679
53 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:18:23 651
54 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:19:01 643
55 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:19:05 642
56 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:19:38 636
57 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:20:08 629
58 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:20:38 623
59 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:24:49 569
60 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:31:43 481
61 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:33:24 459
62 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:35:19 435
63 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:40:03 375
64 Lily McGuinness PFO W 1998 01:53:51
65 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:55:32 177
66 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 02:11:09 -3
- Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:03:33
- Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:14:58
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:40:52
- Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:47:05
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70