Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Salisbury City Urban , 05/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.5km, climb: 75m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:43:30 1263
2 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:45:10 1241
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:45:47 1232
4 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:46:14 1225
5 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:47:51 1202
6 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:47:55 1201
7 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:48:02 1200
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:48:04 1199
9 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:48:38 1192
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:49:52 1175
11 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:50:40 1164
12 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:50:41 1164
13 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:50:52 1162
14 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:50:55 1161
15 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:51:21 1155
16 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:51:56 1147
17 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:52:30 1140
18 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:52:55 1134
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:57 1134
20 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:53:02 1132
21 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 00:53:10 1131
22 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:24 1127
23 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:53:35 1125
24 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:53:45 1123
25 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:53:52 1121
26 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:54:12 1117
27 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:54:36 1111
28 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:54:49 1108
29 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:55:06 1105
30 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:56:17 1089
31 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:56:27 1086
32 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:56:29 1086
33 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:56:48 1081
34 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:57:17 1074
35 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:57:26 1072
36 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:57:27 1072
37 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:58:15 1061
38 Stuart Anderson Sarum M 1961 00:58:37
39 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:25 1045
40 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:59:34 1043
41 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:59:38 1042
42 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:59:58 1037
43 Iain Brant BAOC 01:00:33
44 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:00:36 1028
45 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:00:49 1025
46 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:00:51 1025
47 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:01:09 1021
48 Lesley Read BAOC F 1976 01:01:50 1012
49 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:01:52 1011
50 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:02:05 1008
51 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:02:32 1002
52 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:03:07 994
53 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:11 993
54 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:03:18 992
55 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:03:35 988
56 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:03:40 987
57 Rozkova Petra RIC F 1975 01:03:59
58 Elisabeth Cameron WIM F 1976 01:04:00 982
59 Mike Gibson SARUM M 1961 01:04:07 981
60 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:04:28 976
61 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:04:43 973
62 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:04:58 969
63 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:05:36 961
64 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:05:43 959
65 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:05:43 959
66 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:06:13 952
67 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:06:27 949
68 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:07:15 937
69 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:07:40 932
70 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:08:12 925
71 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:08:30 921
72 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:08:56 915
73 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:09:23 909
74 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:10:15 897
75 Liz Snell BAOC 01:10:19
76 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:10:24 895
77 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:10:24 895
78 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:11:47 876
79 Mark Jarrett IND 01:11:55
80 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:12:15 870
81 John Middler OD M 1952 01:12:29 867
82 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:13:46 848
83 Carolyn Battey IND 01:15:15
84 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:15:20 827
85 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:17:20 800
86 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:18:52 779
87 Adrian Lovell BADO M 1954 01:19:42 767
88 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:27:42 658
89 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:34:15 569
90 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:46:52 397
- Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:57:48
- Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:00:01
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:01:09
- Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:02:09
- Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:11:38
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95