Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Salisbury City Urban , 05/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.4km, climb: 85m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:47:39 1339
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:49:02 1314
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:49:37 1305
4 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:50:57 1282
5 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:51:17 1277
6 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:51:21 1276
7 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:52:05 1263
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:52:05 1263
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:52:09 1262
10 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:53:59 1231
11 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:54:18 1225
12 John Cameron WIM M 1973 00:55:35 1202
13 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:55:49 1199
14 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:56:38 1185
15 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:56:50 1182
16 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:57:03 1178
17 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:57:07 1177
18 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:57:23 1172
19 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:57:41 1167
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:58:02 1161
21 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:58:22 1156
22 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:58:54 1147
23 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:59:11 1142
24 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:59:27 1138
25 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:59:39 1134
26 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:59:58 1129
27 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:00:23 1122
28 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:00:50 1114
29 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:00:51 1114
30 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:00:59 1112
31 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:01:02 1111
32 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:02:00 1095
33 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:02:04 1094
34 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:03:03 1076
35 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:03:07 1075
36 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:03:34 1068
37 Colin Raynor IND M 1969 01:03:48
38 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:04:48 1047
39 David Taylor SARUM M 1971 01:04:52 1046
40 Kirsten Gerrard SARUM F 1986 01:05:24 1036
41 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:05:34 1033
42 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:06:31 1017
43 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:06:39 1015
44 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:06:54 1011
45 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:07:30 1001
46 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:07:36 999
47 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:07:39 998
48 Lucy Bailey SOC F 1983 01:08:37 982
49 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:09:07 973
50 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:09:09 973
51 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:09:17 971
52 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:09:46 963
53 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:10:06 957
54 Charlie Battey SARUM 01:11:14
55 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:11:56 925
56 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:12:02 924
57 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:13:27 900
58 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 01:13:37 897
59 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:14:10 888
60 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:14:36 880
61 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:14:58 874
62 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:16:06 855
63 Tim Gerrard IND 01:16:22
64 Sarah Dunkley IND 01:17:00
65 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:17:19 834
66 Mark Davis BAOC 01:17:40
67 Sarah Winstone IND 01:26:56
68 Victoria Holbrook IND F 1984 01:35:51
69 Robert Karaszi IND 01:42:19
70 Hoi Kwan Lau HEAHK F 1990 02:01:28
- Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:51:20
- Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:58:09
- Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:02:49
- Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:13:03
- Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:15:57
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75