Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Salisbury City Urban , 05/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.2km, climb: 55m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:37:58 1180
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:39:06 1164
3 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:40:00 1151
4 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:42:26 1116
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:42:45 1111
6 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:01 1107
7 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:43:57 1094
8 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:44:22 1088
9 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:44:36 1084
10 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:48 1080
11 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:45:09 1075
12 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:45:19 1073
13 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:45:26 1071
14 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:46:13 1060
15 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:46:20 1058
16 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:46:41 1053
17 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:46:44 1052
18 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:46:49 1051
19 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:46:59 1049
20 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:47:15 1045
21 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:47:57 1034
22 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:48:05 1032
23 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:48:08 1031
24 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:48:21 1028
25 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:48:31 1025
26 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:48:49 1021
27 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:48:57 1019
28 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:49:16 1015
29 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:50:14 1001
30 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:51:14 986
31 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:51:26 983
32 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:41 980
33 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:51:50 977
34 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:52:03 974
35 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:10 973
36 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:52:15 971
37 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:52:32 967
38 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:29 953
39 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:53:49 949
40 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 00:53:54 947
41 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:54:17 942
42 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:54:43 935
43 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:55:21 925
44 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:55:51 918
45 Rachel Perry SARUM F 1990 00:55:59 916
46 James Parker SO M 1945 00:56:01 916
47 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:56:20 911
48 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 00:57:43 891
49 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:58:43 877
50 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 00:58:55 874
51 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:59:18 868
52 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:59:49 861
53 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:00:30 851
54 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:00:37 848
55 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:00:38 848
56 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:00:44 846
57 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:00:54 844
58 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:02:10 826
59 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:02:38 819
60 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:02:43 818
61 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:04:26 793
62 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:04:54 785
63 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:05:54 771
64 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:07:35 746
65 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:08:20 735
66 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:08:39 731
67 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:08:48 729
68 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:09:03 725
69 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:09:08 724
70 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:10:55 698
71 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:13:07 666
72 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:13:57 653
73 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:14:42 642
74 Penny Marshall WIM 01:15:01
75 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:15:25 632
76 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:16:05 622
77 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:16:17 619
78 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:20:26 558
79 Heather Jarrett IND 01:21:28
80 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:22:48 523
81 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:23:47 509
82 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:24:13 502
83 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:24:40 496
84 Diana Gannon IND F 1957 01:29:03
85 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:30:23 412
86 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:34:16 355
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:36:19
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:44:00
- Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:46:40
- Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:48:35
- Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:50:52
- Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:42
- John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:55:22
- Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:56:34
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:01:13
- Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:04:45
- Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:20:20
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97