Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 26/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M60,M16) (length: 6.8km, climb: 300m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,171.55 + (81.40 x (333,922.86 - T)) / 62,606.82
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 6 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 59:35:00
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 61:11:00
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 65:02:00 1301
4 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 65:40:00
5 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 66:01:00 1297
6 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 66:55:00 1292
7 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 68:49:00
8 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 68:50:00 1284
9 John Tullie RR M 1957 69:50:00 1279
10 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 70:01:00 1278
11 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 74:57:00
12 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 77:14:00 1244
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 77:42:00 1242
14 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 78:59:00 1236
15 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 79:27:00
16 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 80:54:00 1227
17 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 81:05:00 1226
18 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 81:25:00 1225
19 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 82:38:00 1219
20 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 83:48:00 1213
21 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 85:29:00 1206
22 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 85:43:00
23 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 86:29:00 1201
24 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 88:05:00 1193
25 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 88:35:00 1191
26 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 88:56:00 1189
27 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 89:21:00 1187
28 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 89:32:00 1187
29 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 89:49:00 1185
30 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 90:41:00 1181
31 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 91:28:00
32 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 92:59:00 1170
33 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 93:00:00 1170
34 David Downes WCOC M 1954 93:53:00 1166
35 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 94:47:00 1162
36 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 94:54:00
37 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 97:10:00
38 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 97:26:00 1150
39 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 99:04:00 1142
40 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 100:12:00 1137
41 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 100:18:00 1136
42 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 100:31:00 1135
43 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 105:58:00 1110
44 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 110:21:00 1089
45 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 110:25:00 1089
46 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 110:39:00 1088
47 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 111:38:00 1083
48 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 113:04:00 1076
49 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 115:42:00 1064
50 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 117:17:00 1057
51 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 119:20:00
52 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 121:06:00 1039
53 David Roach SLOW M 1956 128:04:00 1006
54 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 133:05:00 983
55 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 136:33:00
56 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 137:19:00 963
- William Thomas MWOC M 2001 82:33:00
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 93:02:00
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58