Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 26/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M45,M50) (length: 8.9km, climb: 370m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,210.27 + (71.85 x (396,103.64 - T)) / 81,784.24
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60,M16) | UKOL 6 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 73:03:00 1327
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 75:54:00 1318
3 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 76:35:00 1316
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 79:45:00 1306
5 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 80:09:00 1305
6 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 80:17:00 1304
7 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 80:52:00 1303
8 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 82:23:00 1298
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 82:39:00 1297
10 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 86:25:00 1285
11 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 86:35:00 1284
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 87:30:00 1282
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 88:53:00 1277
14 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 89:56:00 1274
15 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 91:10:00 1270
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 91:17:00 1270
17 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 91:32:00 1269
18 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 91:50:00 1268
19 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 92:10:00 1267
20 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 92:45:00 1265
21 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 94:10:00 1260
22 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 95:47:00 1255
23 Mark Adams HH M 1963 98:23:00 1247
24 Karen Parker BL F 1963 100:58:00 1239
25 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 101:14:00 1238
26 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 102:19:00 1235
27 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 103:08:00 1232
28 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 103:40:00 1230
29 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 105:29:00 1225
30 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 105:48:00 1224
31 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 106:08:00 1223
32 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 106:15:00 1222
33 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 106:26:00 1222
34 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 109:31:00 1212
35 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 109:31:00 1212
36 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 111:01:00 1207
37 David Eades INT M 1967 111:27:00 1206
38 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 112:28:00 1203
39 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 113:21:00 1200
40 George Hare NATO M 1964 113:31:00 1199
41 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 113:36:00 1199
42 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 114:34:00 1196
43 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 115:14:00 1194
44 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 115:18:00 1194
45 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 115:39:00 1192
46 David McCann MDOC M 1963 120:55:00 1176
47 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 123:48:00 1167
48 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 124:41:00 1164
49 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 124:48:00 1164
50 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 126:17:00 1159
51 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 129:36:00 1148
52 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 130:00:00 1147
53 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 130:15:00 1146
54 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 131:43:00 1142
55 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 132:33:00 1139
56 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 133:34:00 1136
57 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 134:08:00 1134
58 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 134:11:00 1134
59 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 136:46:00 1126
60 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 139:25:00 1117
61 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 141:59:00 1109
62 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 142:18:00 1108
63 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 148:23:00 1089
64 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 148:31:00 1089
65 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 149:27:00 1086
66 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 165:51:00 1034
67 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 192:00:00 951
68 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 195:53:00 939
- David Averill EPOC M 1964 66:44:00
- Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 114:23:00
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70