Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southampton City Race (UKOL), 04/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/04/southampton-city-race/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 5.375km, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,078.92 + (104.47 x (2,534.74 - T)) / 425.60
Other courses: UKOL 1 MO (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 WO MV (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 WUV M/WHV (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL 6 M/WJ (M14,M16,W14,W16) | 7 M/WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:28:46 1277
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:30:45 1248
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:31:11 1242
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:32:11 1227
5 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:32:14 1226
6 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:32:21 1225
7 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:32:34 1221
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:32:45 1219
9 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:32:52 1217
10 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:33:22 1210
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:33:31 1207
12 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:33:49 1203
13 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:33:54 1202
14 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:33:55 1202
15 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:34:06 1199
16 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:34:30 1193
17 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:34:48 1189
18 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:35:02 1185
19 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:35:13 1182
20 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:35:49 1174
21 Alan Rosen HH M 00:35:49
22 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:35:52 1173
23 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:35:54 1172
24 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:35:58 1171
25 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:36:07 1169
26 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:36:19 1166
27 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:37:03 1155
28 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:37:07 1154
29 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:37:43 1146
30 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:37:49 1144
31 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:37:50 1144
32 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:37:52 1143
33 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:38:03 1141
34 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:38:15 1138
35 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:38:20 1137
36 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:38:24 1136
37 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:38:25 1135
38 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:38:37 1132
39 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:38:44 1131
40 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:39:32 1119
41 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:39:32 1119
42 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:39:38 1117
43 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:39:47 1115
44 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:39:59 1112
45 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:39:59 1112
46 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:40:13 1109
47 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:40:24 1106
48 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:40:46 1101
49 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:40:47 1100
50 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:41:19 1093
51 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:42:24 1077
52 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:42:31 1075
53 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:42:41 1072
54 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:42:46 1071
55 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:42:48 1071
56 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:43:10 1065
57 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:43:31 1060
58 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:43:41 1058
59 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:43:44 1057
60 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:43:53 1055
61 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:44:11 1050
62 Joe House SO M 1954 00:44:16 1049
63 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:44:19 1048
64 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:44:22 1048
65 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:44:25 1047
66 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:44:29 1046
67 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:44:32 1045
68 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:44:32 1045
69 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:44:36 1044
70 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:44:38 1044
71 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:44:44 1042
72 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:45:00 1038
73 Patrick Murphy BOC M 00:45:08
74 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:45:18 1034
75 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:45:38 1029
76 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:45:40 1029
77 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:45:41 1028
78 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:46:07 1022
79 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:46:17 1019
80 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:46:40 1014
81 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:47:00 1009
82 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 00:47:01 1009
83 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:47:03 1008
84 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:47:19 1004
85 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:47:36 1000
86 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:47:47 997
87 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:47:56 995
88 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:48:07 992
89 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:48:08 992
90 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 00:48:08 992
91 Adrian Lovell BADO M 1954 00:48:15 990
92 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:49:09 977
93 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:49:19 975
94 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:50:16 961
95 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 00:51:08 948
96 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:51:18 946
97 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:51:38 941
98 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:52:48 923
99 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:53:13 917
100 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:53:22 915
101 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:53:37 911
102 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:54:01 906
103 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:54:17 902
104 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:54:51 893
105 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:54:58 892
106 MERVYN RODRIGUES SLOW M 1959 00:57:20 857
107 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 00:58:42 837
108 Vikki Page QO F 1972 00:59:56 818
109 Chris Marshall IND M 01:02:15
110 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:03:35 765
111 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:09:24 679
112 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:10:36 661
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112