Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southampton City Race (UKOL), 04/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/04/southampton-city-race/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 4.05km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
982.82 + (116.55 x (2,170.27 - T)) / 384.62
Other courses: UKOL 1 MO (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 WO MV (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 WUV M/WHV (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL 6 M/WJ (M14,M16,W14,W16) | 7 M/WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:25:22 1179
2 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:25:28 1177
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:25:40 1174
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:26:16 1163
5 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:26:26 1160
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:26:36 1157
7 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:27:03 1149
8 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:27:04 1148
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:28:19 1126
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:28:55 1115
11 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:29:01 1113
12 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:29:17 1108
13 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:29:22 1107
14 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:29:37 1102
15 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:29:58 1096
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:30:00 1095
17 Jane Rowlands FWOC F 00:30:25
18 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:30:39 1083
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:30:44 1082
20 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:30:45 1081
21 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:30:47 1081
22 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:30:55 1078
23 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:31:12 1073
24 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:31:15 1072
25 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:31:40 1065
26 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:31:49 1062
27 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:31:54 1060
28 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:32:04 1057
29 Carol House SO F 1956 00:32:07 1057
30 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:32:17 1054
31 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:32:32 1049
32 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:32:33 1049
33 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:32:41 1046
34 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:32:53 1043
35 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:33:00 1040
36 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:33:04 1039
37 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:33:14 1036
38 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:33:17 1035
39 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:33:20 1034
40 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:33:25 1033
41 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:33:28 1032
42 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:33:44 1027
43 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:33:46 1027
44 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:33:47 1026
45 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:33:50 1025
46 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:34:19 1017
47 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:34:23 1015
48 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:34:31 1013
49 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:34:44 1009
50 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:34:52 1007
51 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:35:03 1003
52 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:35:18 999
53 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:35:41 992
54 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:35:48 990
55 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:36:14 982
56 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:36:31 977
57 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:36:31 977
58 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:36:50 971
59 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:36:57 969
60 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:37:32 958
61 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:37:35 957
62 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:37:39 956
63 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:37:47 954
64 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:37:50 953
65 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:38:06 948
66 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:38:14 945
67 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:38:16 945
68 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:38:26 942
69 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:38:29 941
70 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:38:31 940
71 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:38:33 940
72 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:38:41 937
73 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:38:45 936
74 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:38:47 935
75 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:38:53 934
76 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:39:09 929
77 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:39:12 928
78 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:39:50 916
79 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:39:56 914
80 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:40:00 913
81 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 00:40:02 913
82 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 00:40:23 906
83 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:40:27 905
84 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:41:20 889
85 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:41:22 888
86 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:41:43 882
87 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:42:07 875
88 Penny Marshall IND M 00:42:23
89 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:42:51 861
90 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:42:57 860
91 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:44:09 838
92 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:44:11 837
93 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:44:39 829
94 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:45:21 816
95 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:45:52 807
96 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:45:58 805
97 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:46:53 788
98 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:49:03 749
99 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:49:37 738
100 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:49:42 737
101 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:49:58 732
102 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:52:07 693
103 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:52:51 680
104 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:54:16 654
105 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:57:59 586
106 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:59:15 563
107 Isobel Gannon WIM F 1957 00:59:20 562
108 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:02:26 505
109 Caroline Morris WIM F 1955 01:04:28 468
110 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:22:22 143
111 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 13:41:30
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111