Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southampton City Race (UKOL), 04/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/04/southampton-city-race/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 WUV M/WHV (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) (length: 3.3km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
856.30 + (111.69 x (2,395.80 - T)) / 469.53
Other courses: UKOL 1 MO (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 WO MV (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 6 M/WJ (M14,M16,W14,W16) | 7 M/WYJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:27:22 1036
2 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:28:06 1025
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:28:46 1016
4 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:30:07 996
5 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:30:30 991
6 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:30:44 988
7 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:30:50 986
8 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:31:11 981
9 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:32:27 963
10 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:32:44 959
11 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:33:30 948
12 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:33:33 947
13 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:34:46 930
14 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:37:09 896
15 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:38:03 883
16 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:38:15 880
17 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:38:47 873
18 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:39:19 865
19 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:39:23 864
20 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:39:54 857
21 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:40:01 855
22 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:40:27 849
23 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:40:43 845
24 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:40:50 843
25 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:40:50 843
26 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:40:56 842
27 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:40:58 842
28 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:43:40 803
29 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:43:55 799
30 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:43:55 799
31 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:44:15 795
32 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:44:21 793
33 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:44:55 785
34 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:45:37 775
35 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:45:54 771
36 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:46:15 766
37 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:46:24 764
38 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:47:30 748
39 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:48:52 729
40 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:49:04 726
41 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:53:44 659
42 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:54:47 644
43 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:57:23 607
44 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:07:23 464
45 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:10:20 422
46 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:47:34
47 Bernice Tonge WIM F 1943 01:48:36
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47