Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Event Shuckburgh Park (WMOA League 6), 07/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 190m, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:50:35 1148
2 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:51:23
3 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:52:22 1133
4 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:54:35 1115
5 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:56:45 1098
6 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:56:47
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:22 1092
8 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:58:07 1086
9 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:58:11 1086
10 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:58:37 1082
11 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:58:55 1080
12 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:00:11 1069
13 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:00:13 1069
14 Oliver Lunn OD M 01:00:15
15 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:00:21 1068
16 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:00:22 1068
17 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:01:02 1063
18 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:02:03 1056
19 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:03:04 1047
20 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:36 1043
21 Frances Briscoe OD F 01:04:05
22 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:05:34 1026
23 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:06:47 1016
24 Philip May OD M 1952 01:06:49 1016
25 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:07:35 1010
26 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:08:43 1000
27 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:09:14 996
28 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:09:27 994
29 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:10:59 981
30 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:11:29 978
31 Liz Cherry OD F 1970 01:13:18 963
32 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:14:28 953
33 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:57 949
34 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:15:28 945
35 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:16:39 935
36 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:21:47 893
37 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:22:18 888
38 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:23:10 882
39 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:23:41 878
40 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:25:36 862
41 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:25:56 859
42 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:26:23 856
43 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:27:18 848
44 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:29:40 827
45 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:30:34 820
46 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:30:52
47 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:33:13 798
48 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:37:05 767
49 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:43:40 714
50 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:53:32 633
51 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:53:33 633
52 Paul Stapleton OD M 1976 01:57:12 603
53 Martin Mizera OD M 1953 01:57:22 601
54 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:05:25 536
55 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:07:15 521
- William Heaton M 1999 00:51:10
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:59:50
- Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:05:38
- Ben Flippance ret OD M 01:35:07
- Jeremy Higgins mp IND M 01:00:55
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:15:46
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61