Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 5), 29/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.93km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:30:57 1284
2 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:36:56 1215
3 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:37:31 1208
4 Emily Lockley WCH F 1990 00:37:31 1208
5 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:37:33 1207
6 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:38:48 1195
7 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:38:57 1193
8 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:39:03 1192
9 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:39:56 1183
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:39:57 1182
11 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:40:07 1180
12 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:41:15 1168
13 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:41:22 1166
14 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:41:40 1163
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:41:51 1161
16 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:42:11 1157
17 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:42:14 1156
18 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:42:19 1155
19 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:42:24 1155
20 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:42:30 1154
21 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:43:36 1142
22 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:44:01 1137
23 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:44:11 1135
24 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:44:12 1134
25 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:44:12 1134
26 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:44:48 1128
27 David Brown WCH M 1973 00:45:18 1122
28 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:45:46 1117
29 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:43 1106
30 James Grimsdale WRE M 1997 00:47:09 1101
31 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:47:20 1099
32 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:47:37 1095
33 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:47:42 1094
34 Daniel Roth M 1971 00:47:46 1094
35 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:47:54 1092
36 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:48:32 1084
37 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:48:35 1084
38 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:49:01 1080
39 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:49:04 1079
40 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:49:07 1078
41 Richard Perry OD M 1970 00:49:27
42 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:49:52 1069
43 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:22 1063
44 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:50:56 1057
45 Tom Wilson IND 00:51:04
46 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:51:35 1049
47 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:52:20 1041
48 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:52:53 1034
49 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 00:53:08 1031
50 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:53:51 1023
51 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 00:55:07 1008
52 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 00:55:11 1008
53 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:56:38 990
54 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:58:00 974
55 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:58:46 965
56 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:58:50 965
57 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:59:11 961
58 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:00:00 951
59 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:02:07 925
60 Nicole Schmid LEI F 1989 01:03:51 907
61 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:05:16 890
62 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:07:36 864
63 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:08:30 854
64 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:19:11 730
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:16
- David Dunn IND M 1980 00:54:08
- Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:59:09
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67