Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 9), 25/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sh. Green (length: 3.49km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Orange | Yellow | White | L. Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:34:14 1231
2 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:41:44 1109
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:44:45 1061
4 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:46:32 1033
5 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:47:39 1015
6 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:48:10 1007
7 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 00:48:16 1006
8 Ari Hodgson SHOUC M 1995 00:48:30
9 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:49:16 989
10 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:49:25 987
11 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:50:52 963
12 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 00:51:16 957
13 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:51:50 948
14 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:52:18 941
15 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:53:00 930
16 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:53:39 918
17 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:53:59 913
18 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:54:19 907
19 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:54:30 904
20 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:55:54 883
21 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:56:53 868
22 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:57:55 848
23 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:58:30 839
24 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:58:40 836
25 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:58:47 835
26 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:59:00 831
27 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:59:31 822
28 John Batchelor WCH M 1970 00:59:31
29 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 01:00:23 810
30 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:01:33 791
31 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:01:42 789
32 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:02:13 780
33 John Wright OD M 1940 01:02:41 773
34 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:04:00 751
35 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:04:51 738
36 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 01:05:22 729
37 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:05:28 727
38 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:05:47 723
39 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:05:59 720
40 Sue Porter LEI F 1944 01:06:25 713
41 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:07:55 690
42 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:07:59 689
43 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:10:17 653
44 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:11:31 633
45 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:14:29 585
46 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 01:15:45 565
47 Jan Ellis NOC F 1948 01:17:08 541
48 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:17:09 541
49 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:20:12 495
50 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:22:27 457
51 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:24:46 417
- Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 01:02:20
- Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:43:36
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53