Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015), 12/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 130m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:42:08 1302
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:53 1229
3 Stanley Heap EUOC M 2001 00:51:31
4 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:54:50 1188
5 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:55:47 1179
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:55:47 1179
7 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:55:50 1179
8 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:56:06 1177
9 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:57:15 1166
10 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:59:17 1148
11 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:01:52 1125
12 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:02:03 1123
13 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:03:17 1111
14 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:04:01 1105
15 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:04:45 1098
16 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:06:21 1084
17 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:06:21 1084
18 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:06:26 1083
19 Jason Mallett M 1980 01:06:37
20 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:06:54 1079
21 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:06:56 1078
22 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:07:06 1077
23 Mike Gray M 1994 01:07:25
24 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:07:43 1071
25 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:08:15 1066
26 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:08:50 1060
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:08:50 1060
28 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:09:11 1057
29 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:09:19 1056
30 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:10:56 1042
31 Steve Ewens FVO M 1956 01:11:32 1037
32 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:11:45 1034
33 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:13:56 1015
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:14:21 1011
35 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:14:45 1007
36 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:15:05 1004
37 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:15:43 998
38 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:17:49 977
39 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:20:25 954
40 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:20:29 953
41 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:21:11 946
42 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:23:38 923
43 James Woods RAFO M 1997 01:24:14 919
44 Thomas Best SO M 1998 01:25:22 908
45 Alexander Jamieson SO M 1998 01:25:55 903
46 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:26:36 897
47 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:27:08 892
48 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:27:38 888
49 Anna Bartlett F 1965 01:31:07 857
50 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:31:31 854
51 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:32:20 846
52 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:41:41 760
53 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:46:02 719
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:38:29 239
- Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:27:10
- David Funnell SO M 1964 01:32:55
- Fran Coates W 1960 03:31:24
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57