Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Sprint Champs Final, 05/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/492-yhoa-sprint-championship-shaff-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course A (length: 3.2km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course B | Course C | Course INT

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:21:15 1319
2 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:21:16 1319
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:21:17 1319
4 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:21:24 1316
5 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:21:38 1312
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:23:21 1282
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:23:32 1278
8 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:23:54 1271
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:24:07 1267
10 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:24:26 1262
11 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:25:27 1243
12 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:25:54 1235
13 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 00:26:17 1228
14 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:26:20 1227
15 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:26:47 1219
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:26:52 1217
17 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:26:52 1217
18 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:27:21 1208
19 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:27:42 1202
20 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:27:51 1199
21 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:27:54 1198
22 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:28:33 1187
23 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:29:10 1176
24 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:29:28 1170
25 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:29:38 1167
26 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:29:39 1167
27 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:30:17 1155
28 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:30:26 1153
29 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:30:53 1144
30 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:31:04 1141
31 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:31:38 1131
32 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:32:19 1119
33 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:32:20 1119
34 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:33:03 1105
35 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:34:35 1079
36 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:34:56 1073
37 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 00:36:19 1047
38 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:37:17 1030
39 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:39:56 984
40 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:40:59 965
41 Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M 1980 00:41:04 963
42 Owen Lewis SYO 00:49:20
- Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:19:37
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43