Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Winchester Urban Event, 01/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.baoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.81km, climb: 75m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:51:23 1300
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:52:05 1293
3 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:53:22 1280
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:53:40 1277
5 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:53:56 1275
6 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:54:58 1265
7 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:55:38 1259
8 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:56:08 1254
9 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:56:59 1246
10 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:57:05 1245
11 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:57:48 1237
12 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 00:57:57 1235
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:58:53 1226
14 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:59:16 1223
15 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:00:02 1217
16 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:00:11 1215
17 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:00:13 1215
18 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:00:47 1210
19 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:01:12 1205
20 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:01:12 1205
21 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:02:00 1198
22 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:02:43 1192
23 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:03:29 1185
24 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:04:02 1179
25 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:06 1179
26 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:04:12 1178
27 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:04:14 1177
28 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC F 01:04:21
29 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 01:05:18 1165
30 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:05:21 1165
31 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:05:47 1160
32 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:07:00 1148
33 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:07:11 1146
34 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:07:21 1144
35 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:07:34 1142
36 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:07:35 1142
37 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:07:56 1138
38 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:07:58 1138
39 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:08:11 1137
40 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:08:14 1136
41 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:08:30 1134
42 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:09:26 1126
43 David Kesby IND M 01:09:45
44 Carys James SMOC F 1993 01:10:03 1119
45 Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 01:10:06 1118
46 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:10:08 1118
47 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:11:19 1108
48 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:11:31 1106
49 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:11:34 1105
50 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:11:47 1103
51 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:11:52 1102
52 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:12:14 1099
53 Ronja Fell OD F 01:12:28
54 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:12:50 1094
55 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:12:56 1093
56 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:13:15 1089
57 Ciemon Dunville BAOC M 1967 01:13:22 1088
58 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:14:20 1078
59 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:15:45 1064
60 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:16:16 1059
61 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:17:10 1050
62 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:17:13 1050
63 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:18:57 1033
64 Sophie Evans UBOC F 01:19:38
65 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:19:54 1023
66 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:20:49 1015
67 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:21:01 1012
68 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:21:32 1008
69 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:22:18 1001
70 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:22:27 999
71 Anna Voss IND F 01:22:28
72 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:23:03 994
73 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:23:41 987
74 Emma Smith UBOC F 1994 01:24:37 978
75 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:25:23 970
76 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:26:43 958
77 Ingeborg Berg UBOC F 01:27:24
78 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:28:02 946
79 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:29:51 927
80 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:33:34 886
81 Ellen Vorren UBOC F 01:45:26
82 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 01:45:53 768
83 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 02:32:55 311
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:28:58
- Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:43:49
- Anca Popescu IND F 02:23:02
- Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 02:35:41
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:59:56
- Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:04:34
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:07:39
- Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 01:12:23
- Andrea Magowan BAOC F 1976 01:13:32
- Stuart Greening BAOC M 01:14:36
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:15:11
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94